Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1433,817
BustAfghanistan 6,0403,753
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0063,732
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,2353,875
FarahAfghanistan 5,8163,614
GardizAfghanistan 6,3223,929
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2613,891
HeratAfghanistan 5,7223,556
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2413,878
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,3763,962
KabulAfghanistan 6,2693,896
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1653,831
KhostAfghanistan 6,3943,974
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1333,811
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8413,629
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9963,726
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2123,860
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,7553,576
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8803,654
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1043,793
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,8633,643
ShkoderAlbania 1,9321,201
TiranaAlbania 1,9581,217
VloreAlbania 1,9431,208
AdrarAlgeria 1,433890
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 723449
AlgiersAlgeria 723450
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,066662
BatnaAlgeria 1,010627
BecharAlgeria 1,004624
BejaiaAlgeria 857533
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,156718
BiskraAlgeria 1,032641
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6641,034
ChlefAlgeria 636395
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,000622
DjanetAlgeria 2,1721,350
DjelfaAlgeria 879546
El GoleaAlgeria 1,244773
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,200746
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,112691
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,309814
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8331,139
In SalahAlgeria 1,573978
MilianaAlgeria 685426
OranAlgeria 596371
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8201,131
SkikdaAlgeria 990615
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1381,329
TebessaAlgeria 1,166725
TimimounAlgeria 1,295805
TindoufAlgeria 1,484922
TouggourtAlgeria 1,188738
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,85310,473
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,6906,021
Les EscaldesAndorra 479298
HuamboAngola 6,2493,883
LuandaAngola 5,7483,572
LuenaAngola 6,2933,910
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3993,976
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4907,762
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4567,740
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4737,751
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8577,368
ByrdAntarctica 14,9219,272
DavisAntarctica 13,8198,587
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4407,730
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8349,839
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0566,249
AzulArgentina 10,3256,416
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6266,603
BarilocheArgentina 11,3487,052
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0626,252
CeresArgentina 9,8656,130
ChamicalArgentina 10,1826,327
ChepesArgentina 10,2816,389
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,5007,146
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7486,058
CórdobaArgentina 10,1286,294
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1336,297
CorrientesArgentina 9,4595,878
EsquelArgentina 11,4857,137
EzeizaArgentina 10,0856,267
FormosaArgentina 9,3175,790
General PicoArgentina 10,4646,503
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,9326,172
JuninArgentina 10,1996,338
La PlataArgentina 10,0626,253
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4575,877
La RiojaArgentina 10,1366,299
LaboulayeArgentina 10,3106,407
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1047,522
Las LomitasArgentina 9,3385,803
Malarg EArgentina 10,8086,716
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2116,967
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,3046,403
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1166,286
MendozaArgentina 10,5526,557
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,5446,552
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,6365,988
NeuquenArgentina 10,9936,831
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,2746,385
OranArgentina 9,4565,876
ParanaArgentina 9,9376,175
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5565,938
PehuajoArgentina 10,3696,443
PergaminoArgentina 10,1236,290
PigeArgentina 10,5436,552
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1366,299
PosadasArgentina 9,2815,767
PresidenciaArgentina 9,5125,911
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6156,596
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0626,253
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,9516,183
ReconquistaArgentina 9,6666,007
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,2796,387
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0467,486
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4455,869
RosarioArgentina 10,0526,246
SaltaArgentina 9,6756,012
San AntonioArgentina 10,9636,813
San LuisArgentina 10,4236,477
San RafaelArgentina 10,6596,624
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5676,567
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8386,113
SarmientoArgentina 11,5747,192
TrelewArgentina 11,1706,941
TucumanArgentina 9,8206,102
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2407,606
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,2386,362
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,9766,199
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,4016,463
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,0242,500
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,4943,414
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,65010,346
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9249,274
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6539,727
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5349,653
AmberleyAustralia 17,41710,823
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,03210,584
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,43210,832
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2958,883
CairnsAustralia 16,0719,987
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,56710,916
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0198,712
CedunaAustralia 16,11410,013
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,83110,459
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9739,926
Cobar MoAustralia 17,10210,628
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6469,723
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,62910,955
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7639,795
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0869,375
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5999,072
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7547,304
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,36910,793
East SaleAustralia 17,49110,869
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2009,445
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2019,446
EssendonAustralia 17,29110,745
ForrestAustralia 15,5779,679
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,71011,005
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3368,908
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2649,485
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7649,175
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,60810,942
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,59410,933
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,27310,112
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0129,328
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,57010,918
LavertonAustralia 17,28210,740
LearmonthAustralia 13,8918,632
LongreachAustralia 16,46810,234
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,46810,233
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,17011,291
Low HeadAustralia 17,52810,892
Mackay MoAustralia 16,66510,356
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,98611,176
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2978,884
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5339,031
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,28310,740
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,29910,750
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,92110,515
Mount GambierAustralia 16,94310,529
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8949,876
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,52811,513
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7909,812
Nowra RanAustralia 17,66410,977
NuriootpaAustralia 16,67110,359
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9408,662
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0079,947
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6139,080
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1548,795
RichmondAustralia 17,62310,951
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,93410,523
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,67210,982
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,67110,981
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3969,567
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3949,566
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2929,502
TibooburraAustralia 16,67210,360
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,33810,152
WaggaAustralia 17,41410,821
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7577,306
WilliamtownAustralia 17,66910,980
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,31110,136
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6789,121
WoomeraAustralia 16,32810,146
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6049,075
GrazAustria 1,6841,047
InnsbruckAustria 1,411877
KlagenfurtAustria 1,591989
LinzAustria 1,6481,024
SalzburgAustria 1,548962
ViennaAustria 1,7971,116
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,512939
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,2122,617
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,4412,759
GancaAzerbaijan 4,1572,583
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,2712,654
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,1612,586
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1951,364
LerwickUk 2,1941,363
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,2692,653
QubaAzerbaijan 4,3092,678
SakiAzerbaijan 4,2062,613
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4052,738
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,3422,698
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,3372,695
XankandiAzerbaijan 4,2122,617
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,3722,717
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,2232,624
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,1502,579
Horta, FaialAzores 2,1561,340
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,9261,197
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,3441,456
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9214,301
MuharraqBahrain 5,1893,225
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8505,499
DhakaBangladesh 8,6555,378
CharnocksBarbados 6,2063,857
BrestBelarus 2,4401,516
GomelBelarus 2,9221,816
GrodnoBelarus 2,5261,570
MinskBelarus 2,7581,714
MogilevBelarus 2,9111,809
VitebskBelarus 2,9661,843
BrusselsBelgium 1,301809
D’UccleBelgium 1,301809
OstendeBelgium 1,297806
Belize CityBelize 8,3195,169
BeninBenin 3,8402,386
BohiconBenin 3,7452,327
CotonouBenin 3,8402,386
KandiBenin 3,3232,065
NatitingouBenin 3,3882,105
ParakouBenin 3,5132,183
SaveBenin 3,6562,272
BermudaBermuda 5,4353,377
La PazBolivia 9,1905,711
Santa CruzBolivia 8,9325,550
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8451,147
FrancistownBotswana 7,5744,707
MaunBotswana 7,2784,523
TshaneBotswana 7,6384,746
AimoresBrazil 7,7134,793
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8844,278
AltamiraBrazil 6,9224,301
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,6534,755
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2225,109
ApodiBrazil 6,2063,856
AracajuBrazil 6,6714,146
AracuaiBrazil 7,5154,670
AragarcasBrazil 8,0314,990
AraxaBrazil 8,0424,997
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4313,996
BageBrazil 9,5265,920
BambuiBrazil 8,0284,989
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0254,987
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4504,008
BarcelosBrazil 7,5484,691
BarraBrazil 7,0314,369
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6494,132
BarreirasBrazil 7,2404,499
BelémBrazil 6,5074,044
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9084,914
BelterraBrazil 7,0744,396
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9044,290
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0815,643
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2504,505
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7524,817
BrevesBrazil 6,6704,145
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8474,876
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1015,034
CabroboBrazil 6,5664,080
CaceresBrazil 8,4045,223
CaetiteBrazil 7,2784,522
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,2503,884
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5865,336
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7705,450
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2635,135
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4844,029
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2334,495
CaparaoBrazil 7,8544,881
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1165,043
CaratingaBrazil 7,8004,847
CaravelasBrazil 7,4494,629
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3634,576
CarolinaBrazil 6,9574,323
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6995,406
CataguasesBrazil 7,9814,960
CatalaoBrazil 7,9734,955
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3045,160
CaxiasBrazil 6,4684,020
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1695,698
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,0733,774
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0274,988
ChapecoBrazil 9,0625,631
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,9934,967
CipoBrazil 6,7664,205
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1584,448
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7964,844
CordeiroBrazil 8,0264,987
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3484,566
CorumbaBrazil 8,6535,377
CoximBrazil 8,4245,235
CrateusBrazil 6,3293,933
CuiabaBrazil 8,2555,130
CuritibaBrazil 8,7175,417
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7304,804
DiamantinoBrazil 8,1795,082
DouradosBrazil 8,7575,441
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1685,076
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,3665,820
EspinosaBrazil 7,3764,583
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,7373,565
FloraniaBrazil 6,1953,850
FlorestaBrazil 6,5314,058
FlorianoBrazil 6,6224,115
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8795,518
FormosaBrazil 7,6924,780
FortalezaBrazil 6,0743,775
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,0375,616
FrancaBrazil 8,1625,072
GaranhunsBrazil 6,4454,005
GoianiaBrazil 7,9134,917
GoiasBrazil 7,8994,909
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6974,783
GrajauBrazil 6,7534,196
GuairaBrazil 8,8865,522
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1473,820
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3684,578
IbiriteBrazil 7,9234,923
IguatuBrazil 6,3603,952
IlheusBrazil 7,1554,446
ImperatrizBrazil 6,7994,225
IndaialBrazil 8,8515,500
IpameriBrazil 7,9434,936
IraiBrazil 9,1045,657
IreceBrazil 6,9754,334
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0124,358
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,3754,583
ItaitubaBrazil 7,2864,528
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6514,755
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9214,922
ItapevaBrazil 8,5595,319
ItirucuBrazil 7,0644,390
ItuacuBrazil 7,1814,463
IvinhemaBrazil 8,7095,412
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5485,312
JacobinaBrazil 6,8844,278
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1223,804
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,1843,843
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,8244,862
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0525,003
LavrasBrazil 8,0905,027
LencoisBrazil 7,0674,392
LinharesBrazil 7,6534,756
LondrinaBrazil 8,6405,369
MacapaBrazil 6,5654,080
MacauBrazil 6,0893,784
MaceioBrazil 6,4784,026
MachadoBrazil 8,1815,084
ManausBrazil 7,4954,657
MarabaBrazil 6,8944,284
MaringaBrazil 8,6885,399
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,9574,323
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3834,588
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7474,193
MonteiroBrazil 6,3793,964
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6004,723
Morada NovaBrazil 6,1863,844
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9304,306
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0595,008
ObidosBrazil 7,0564,385
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5104,046
ParacatuBrazil 7,8204,859
ParanaBrazil 7,4514,630
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6845,396
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3065,161
ParintinsBrazil 7,2064,478
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2063,857
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1525,687
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9284,926
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6344,123
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5884,094
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3894,592
PeixeBrazil 7,4504,629
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7144,172
PicosBrazil 6,5564,074
PiraiBrazil 8,1635,073
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8214,860
PompeuBrazil 7,8994,909
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8385,492
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8004,226
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8935,526
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2465,124
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2485,747
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3334,557
PosseBrazil 7,5024,662
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,2513,884
RecifeBrazil 6,2793,902
RemansoBrazil 6,8324,246
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,6385,368
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1525,066
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8095,474
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1285,051
SalvadorBrazil 6,9534,321
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3575,815
SantaremBrazil 7,0374,373
SantosBrazil 8,4165,230
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3245,172
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2014,475
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3343,936
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0175,603
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3165,789
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1725,078
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3193,927
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5744,707
São PauloBrazil 8,3915,215
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2555,130
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,6395,369
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8004,225
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8444,253
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8814,898
SobralBrazil 6,1743,837
SoureBrazil 6,4504,008
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1064,416
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6826,017
SurubimBrazil 6,3013,915
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3504,567
TarauacaBrazil 8,7285,424
TauaBrazil 6,3923,972
TefeBrazil 7,8764,894
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5794,710
TeresinaBrazil 6,4554,011
TiriosBrazil 6,7524,196
TorresBrazil 9,1045,658
TracuateuaBrazil 6,3693,958
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,4355,242
TriunfoBrazil 6,4353,999
TucuruiBrazil 6,7914,220
TuriacuBrazil 6,3203,927
UaupesBrazil 7,7934,843
UbatubaBrazil 8,3035,160
UberabaBrazil 8,1165,043
VassourasBrazil 8,1295,051
VicosaBrazil 7,9284,927
VitoriaBrazil 7,7564,820
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2674,516
Ze DocaBrazil 6,5064,043
BurgasBulgaria 2,5811,604
LomBulgaria 2,2311,387
PlevenBulgaria 2,3421,455
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3611,467
SadovoBulgaria 2,3761,477
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2451,395
SofiaBulgaria 2,2451,395
VarnaBulgaria 2,6121,623
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,1331,947
BurundiBurundi 5,9053,669
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,6806,637
SiemreapCambodia 10,4636,502
BatouriCameroon 4,3862,726
DoualaCameroon 4,2682,652
GarouaCameroon 3,8442,389
MamfeCameroon 4,0712,530
MarouaCameroon 3,7692,342
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0562,520
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1262,564
YaoundeCameroon 4,3452,700
YokoCameroon 4,1952,607
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4005,220
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3535,190
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2744,520
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1512,579
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1133,177
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3833,967
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6364,123
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2543,265
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3295,176
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1413,816
Banff, AbCanada 7,8844,899
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8873,658
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1042,550
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8064,851
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7694,207
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0034,973
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7923,599
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4055,223
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0914,407
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2194,486
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6612,897
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5105,288
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8962,421
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1325,053
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4404,002
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8104,853
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2833,904
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4675,261
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5432,823
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8002,983
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9073,049
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8404,251
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5445,309
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5575,318
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1932,606
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1355,055
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4733,401
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9313,064
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7452,949
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7442,948
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4435,247
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8963,042
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9333,687
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6153,489
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6592,895
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2883,907
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7694,206
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8933,041
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3834,588
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9663,708
Comox, BcCanada 8,4695,262
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6784,150
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5593,454
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6054,726
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0144,980
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2592,647
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0264,366
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7674,827
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9584,945
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2612,648
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9783,093
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3383,317
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6514,133
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8923,662
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,6284,740
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5984,721
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6074,727
Edson, AbCanada 7,7544,818
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4775,268
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5144,048
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3154,546
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4045,222
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4433,383
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9144,297
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1344,433
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2804,524
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6324,743
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7824,836
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3544,570
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0904,406
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7544,818
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3854,589
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0173,117
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0093,113
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8473,012
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0602,523
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4353,999
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4845,272
Golden, BcCanada 7,9494,940
Goose, NfCanada 4,4192,746
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,1683,833
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7504,816
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9173,055
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6222,872
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0114,978
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8252,999
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8142,992
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1073,795
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4172,745
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3813,965
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2004,474
Hope, BcCanada 8,3295,176
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7084,169
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4213,369
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2294,492
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8473,012
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8203,617
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5434,687
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1715,077
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0003,728
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0023,730
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1755,080
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7554,197
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8153,613
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2794,523
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7044,166
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8703,026
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5673,459
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0744,396
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2233,867
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5984,100
Langara, BcCanada 8,4375,243
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2283,870
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8454,875
London, OnCanada 6,2033,854
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1383,193
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7524,196
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2655,136
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5703,461
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6843,532
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7584,821
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7034,787
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4305,239
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7094,790
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4425,246
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8653,023
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,0483,137
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5283,435
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5553,452
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3954,595
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8033,606
Morden, MbCanada 7,0204,362
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9783,715
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4792,783
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4675,261
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5572,832
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,1103,175
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2804,524
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3864,590
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9253,682
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7003,542
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7003,542
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6054,726
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7293,560
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2255,111
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7933,600
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9443,693
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4103,983
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5035,284
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4182,745
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5045,284
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9894,343
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2164,484
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0264,987
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3295,176
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1584,448
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,7383,566
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,3333,314
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0865,025
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7264,801
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6514,133
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3344,557
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3384,560
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7383,566
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0374,994
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3373,317
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5752,843
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7524,817
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,9793,094
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4755,267
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3843,345
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8933,041
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3424,562
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2743,899
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8152,992
Scott, SkCanada 7,4454,626
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8683,025
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8212,996
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4053,359
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2674,516
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6514,133
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5824,090
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5474,690
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1485,063
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3552,706
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7922,978
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5204,673
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5274,677
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5172,807
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8403,629
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2375,118
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9064,913
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9194,299
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0904,406
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6374,124
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5054,043
Timmins, OnCanada 5,9653,707
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5635,321
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0463,757
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0613,766
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8883,659
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2763,900
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5722,841
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9604,325
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,7403,567
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4275,237
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,5394,685
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4844,651
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4845,272
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5235,296
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8523,015
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1263,807
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7714,829
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9354,931
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1183,802
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3723,960
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9254,304
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2264,490
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0443,135
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0334,370
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1584,448
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,7661,097
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,7681,098
SalCape Verde 3,2312,008
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5782,845
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2392,634
AbecheChad 3,7922,357
FayaChad 3,3112,058
MoundouChad 4,0432,513
N’DjamenaChad 3,6372,260
AntofagastaChile 9,9076,157
AricaChile 9,4955,900
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7437,297
ChicoChile 11,7947,329
ChillanChile 11,0496,866
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1306,916
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2116,345
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,8007,333
Curico-General FreireChile 10,8716,755
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,6586,001
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,2078,207
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3857,696
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,4726,508
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,4227,098
ParronChile 10,7806,699
Puerto AysenChile 11,7627,309
Puerto MonttChile 11,4877,138
Punta ArenasChile 12,2297,599
QuinteroChile 10,7326,669
SantiagoChile 10,7216,662
SewellChile 10,7466,678
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,2556,994
ValdiviaChile 11,3717,066
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,2897,015
VallenarChile 10,3326,420
ValparaisoChile 10,7086,654
AltaiChina 6,9224,301
BeijingChina 9,2015,717
ChangchunChina 9,3355,801
ChangduChina 8,6305,363
ChangshaChina 9,9486,182
ChengduChina 9,1515,687
ChongqingChina 9,4215,854
DuianChina 8,3305,176
ErlianChina 8,6565,379
GanzhouChina 10,2896,393
GuangzhouChina 10,4036,464
HaikouChina 10,4326,483
HailarChina 8,5995,343
HamiChina 7,5774,708
HetanChina 6,9584,324
JiuquanChina 8,1125,041
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,5434,066
KashiChina 6,5304,058
KunmingChina 9,4875,895
LanzhouChina 8,7385,430
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,2845,148
NanchangChina 10,1226,290
NanjingChina 10,0166,224
NanningChina 10,0766,261
PingbianChina 9,7306,046
QingdaoChina 9,7586,064
QiqiharChina 8,9575,566
RuoqiangChina 7,4484,629
ShanghaiChina 10,2436,365
ShantouChina 10,6076,591
ShenyangChina 9,4355,863
TaiyuanChina 9,1735,700
TaoyuanChina 10,7636,688
TengchongChina 9,1655,696
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,1204,425
Xi’AnChina 9,2075,721
XichangChina 9,2395,741
YanjiChina 9,6205,978
YichangChina 9,6485,996
YinchuanChina 8,7095,412
YiningChina 6,6774,149
ZhengzhouChina 9,4745,887
ZhijiangChina 9,7996,089
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,6085,349
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,5335,303
AraucaColombia 7,5744,707
BarranquillaColombia 7,6414,748
Benito SalasColombia 8,2555,130
BogotáColombia 8,0324,991
Camilo DazaColombia 7,6614,761
El CaranoColombia 8,1655,074
Las GaviotasColombia 7,7744,831
MatecanaColombia 8,1565,068
PeralesColombia 8,1355,055
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,3724,581
Rafael NunezColombia 7,7344,806
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,1085,039
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5774,708
VanguardiaColombia 8,0274,988
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,3545,191
YariguiesColombia 7,8354,868
MoroniComoros 7,5354,682
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,4995,282
LimonCosta Rica 8,4025,221
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,5555,316
San JoseCosta Rica 8,4945,279
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,574978
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8131,127
SibenikCroatia 1,6421,020
SplitCroatia 1,6831,046
ZagrebCroatia 1,6871,049
CamagueyCuba 7,1924,469
CasablancaCuba 7,4474,627
HavanaCuba 7,4634,637
WillemstadCuraçao 7,0584,386
FamagustaCyprus 3,3222,064
LarnacaCyprus 3,3052,054
LimassolCyprus 3,2642,028
NicosiaCyprus 3,2662,029
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8581,154
ChebCzech Republic 1,6361,017
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9771,228
PragueCzech Republic 1,7501,088
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0543,141
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1533,202
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3503,324
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6194,113
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9853,719
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0611,281
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,1491,335
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8811,169
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9301,199
MarstalDenmark 1,9081,185
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9761,228
OdenseDenmark 1,9521,213
RandersDenmark 2,0331,263
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1281,322
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9601,218
TønderDenmark 1,8521,151
TylstrupDenmark 2,0971,303
TystofteDenmark 1,9751,227
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,1381,328
VestervigDenmark 2,0051,246
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5743,464
Melville HallDominica 6,1823,842
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,7074,168
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,6214,114
AzuaDominican Republic 6,7824,214
BaniDominican Republic 6,7574,199
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8274,242
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6664,143
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6294,120
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,7474,192
CotuiDominican Republic 6,6834,153
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7854,216
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,8514,257
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,8284,243
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,6144,110
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,6634,140
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6344,122
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5974,100
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8414,251
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6844,153
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,7274,180
JimaniDominican Republic 6,8814,276
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6364,124
La VegaDominican Republic 6,7104,170
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6904,157
LuperonDominican Republic 6,7034,166
MichesDominican Republic 6,6024,102
MocaDominican Republic 6,7004,163
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7504,195
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7624,202
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,6774,149
NaguaDominican Republic 6,6424,127
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8344,247
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,8924,282
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6784,150
PoloDominican Republic 6,8494,256
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6784,150
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8354,248
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,6454,129
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6864,155
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6614,139
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,6254,117
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6904,157
SamanaDominican Republic 6,6104,108
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,7134,172
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7374,187
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,7544,197
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7964,223
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,6064,105
SanchezDominican Republic 6,6344,122
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7104,170
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7634,203
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,7084,169
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8234,240
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,7174,174
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,6614,139
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,7544,197
YamasaDominican Republic 6,6984,162
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6894,157
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,2088,208
CanarEcuador 8,9655,571
GuayaquilEcuador 9,0145,602
IzobambaEcuador 8,7715,451
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,8115,475
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,0975,653
MilagroEcuador 8,9885,585
OtavaloEcuador 8,7045,409
PichilingueEcuador 8,9015,531
PortoviejoEcuador 8,9815,581
PuyoEcuador 8,8055,472
QuitoEcuador 8,7515,438
RumipambaEcuador 8,8235,483
San GabrielEcuador 8,6395,368
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1701,970
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4522,145
AswanEgypt 3,8452,389
AsyutEgypt 3,4982,174
BahariyaEgypt 3,2452,017
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3822,102
CairoEgypt 3,3502,082
DabaaEgypt 3,0521,897
DakhlaEgypt 3,4322,133
El ArishEgypt 3,5022,176
El TorEgypt 3,6452,265
FarafraEgypt 3,2512,020
HelwanEgypt 3,3592,087
HurguadaEgypt 3,7132,308
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3942,109
KhargaEgypt 3,5612,213
KosseirEgypt 3,8212,375
LuxorEgypt 3,7232,314
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9351,824
MinyaEgypt 3,4112,120
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3572,086
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6612,275
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7212,312
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4882,168
SalloumEgypt 2,7541,712
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9141,811
SohagEgypt 3,5842,227
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6522,269
TahrirEgypt 3,2612,027
TantaEgypt 3,2792,038
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,7225,420
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,6545,378
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,6865,397
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,6595,381
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2662,651
AsmaraEritrea 4,9563,080
AssabEritrea 5,4243,370
MassawaEritrea 4,9733,090
TallinEstonia 2,8731,785
TartuEstonia 2,8961,799
VilsandiEstonia 2,6771,663
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4443,383
GonderEthiopia 5,0553,141
NegeleEthiopia 5,8023,605
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5147,155
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,4071,496
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4211,505
Laucala BayFiji 17,52610,891
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,48710,867
NandiFiji 17,48710,867
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,76611,040
HelsinkiFinland 2,9221,816
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9481,832
JoensuuFinland 3,2992,050
JokioinenFinland 2,9171,813
JyvskylFinland 3,1171,937
KajaaniFinland 3,3242,065
KuopioFinland 3,2322,008
KuusamoFinland 3,4942,171
LappeenrantaFinland 3,1391,951
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,7171,688
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9491,833
OuluFinland 3,2852,041
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5092,181
TampereFinland 2,9741,848
TurkuFinland 2,8441,767
VaasaFinland 3,0141,873
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,045649
BiarritzFrance 373232
BordeauxFrance 539335
BrestFrance 890553
CaenFrance 999621
ChateaurouxFrance 826514
DijonFrance 1,025637
GourdonFrance 624388
GrenobleFrance 920571
Le MansFrance 882548
LilleFrance 1,236768
LyonFrance 903561
MarseilleFrance 797495
MontpellierFrance 711442
NancyFrance 1,196743
NantesFrance 759472
NiceFrance 956594
ParisFrance 1,038645
PerpignanFrance 591367
StrasbourgFrance 1,261783
ToulonFrance 838521
ToulouseFrance 538334
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2673,895
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,4914,033
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,2683,895
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3013,916
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,3433,942
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4748,994
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9579,916
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9559,915
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2569,480
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1089,388
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2999,507
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,31110,136
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9827,446
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3147,652
BitamGabon 4,5292,814
CocobeachGabon 4,5852,849
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9933,103
LambarnGabon 4,7882,975
LastourvilleGabon 4,8793,032
LibrevilleGabon 4,6392,883
MakokouGabon 4,7372,943
MayumbaGabon 5,0903,163
MitzicGabon 4,6682,901
MkamboGabon 4,7282,938
MoandaGabon 4,9703,088
MouilaGabon 4,9343,066
Port-GentilGabon 4,7442,948
TchibanGabon 5,0403,132
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,7386,051
BanjulGambia 3,2612,027
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6682,279
TbilisiGeorgia 4,0142,494
BerlinGermany 1,8481,148
BrockenGermany 1,6621,033
CologneGermany 1,422884
DresdenGermany 1,7841,108
ErfurtGermany 1,6191,006
EssenGermany 1,460907
FichtelbergGermany 1,6921,052
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,433890
GeisenheimGermany 1,387862
GorlitzGermany 1,8541,152
HamburgGermany 1,7821,107
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7821,107
HannoverGermany 1,6701,038
HelgolandGermany 1,7471,086
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,416880
KarlsruheGermany 1,336830
KasselGermany 1,565972
KonstanzGermany 1,293804
LeipzigGermany 1,7251,072
LindenbergGermany 1,8741,164
MagdeburgGermany 1,7341,078
MunichGermany 1,498931
MünsterGermany 1,537955
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9011,181
NurembergGermany 1,524947
NurnbergGermany 1,522946
PotsdamGermany 1,8301,137
RostockGermany 1,9181,192
SchleswigGermany 1,8411,144
StuttgartGermany 1,364847
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,304811
ZugspitzeGermany 1,394866
AccraGhana 3,8922,418
KumasiGhana 3,7582,335
TamaleGhana 3,4632,152
GibraltarGibraltar 505314
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4751,538
AthensGreece 2,3541,463
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3651,470
ChiosGreece 2,5501,585
CorfuGreece 1,9951,239
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,1011,305
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5731,599
IoanninaGreece 2,0691,286
KalamataGreece 2,2411,393
KerkiraGreece 1,9951,239
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3531,462
LamiaGreece 2,2231,381
LarissaGreece 2,2051,370
LemnosGreece 2,4221,505
LimnosGreece 2,4351,513
MethoniGreece 2,2221,381
MilosGreece 2,4591,528
MitiliniGreece 2,5701,597
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5651,594
NaxosGreece 2,5251,569
PatrasGreece 2,1811,355
RhodesGreece 2,7771,726
SamosGreece 2,6351,637
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3941,488
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4771,539
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2341,388
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,2581,403
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,1231,319
AasiaatGreenland 4,2582,646
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5192,187
AputiteqGreenland 3,4982,173
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1012,548
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8762,408
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2232,624
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2132,618
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5002,175
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2152,619
JulianehbGreenland 3,6482,267
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1082,553
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4932,170
NanortalikGreenland 3,5852,228
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6332,257
NordGreenland 4,6022,860
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0452,514
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0183,118
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4752,159
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1052,551
UpernavikGreenland 4,5402,821
UummannaqGreenland 4,3172,683
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1503,822
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1513,822
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,7075,410
BokeGuinea 3,4652,153
ConakryGuinea 3,5772,223
FaranahGuinea 3,4582,149
KankanGuinea 3,3932,108
KindiaGuinea 3,5042,178
KissidougouGuinea 3,5122,183
LabeGuinea 3,3532,084
MacentaGuinea 3,5992,237
MamouGuinea 3,4512,144
NzerekoreGuinea 3,6682,279
SiguiriGuinea 3,2752,035
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3912,107
GeorgetownGuyana 6,5644,079
TimehriGuyana 6,5964,099
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,9194,300
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7027,893
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6487,859
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6377,853
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6327,849
Midway IslandHawaii 12,3517,675
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6397,854
CatacamasHonduras 8,3035,159
CholutecaHonduras 8,5155,292
La CeibaHonduras 8,3235,172
La MesaHonduras 8,4325,240
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,1025,034
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5505,313
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,4705,263
TelaHonduras 8,3765,205
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5256,540
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5266,541
BudapestHungary 1,9581,217
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9691,224
DebrecenHungary 2,1471,334
KeszthelyHungary 1,8071,123
MiskolcHungary 2,0991,305
PecsHungary 1,8621,157
SzegedHungary 2,0091,248
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7801,106
AkureyriIceland 2,9501,833
DalatangiIceland 2,8311,759
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7551,712
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7601,715
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9911,858
ReykhólarIceland 3,0191,876
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8881,794
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9981,863
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7761,725
AgraIndia 7,4184,610
AhmedabadIndia 7,2364,497
AkolaIndia 7,7584,821
AllahabadIndia 7,8294,865
AmritsarIndia 6,8874,280
BangaloreIndia 8,3335,178
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8834,899
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5145,291
BikanerIndia 6,9814,338
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5505,313
CherrapunjiIndia 8,6375,367
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,6375,367
DaltonganjIndia 8,1115,040
DarbhangaIndia 8,1155,043
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,7255,422
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,7325,426
DumkaIndia 8,3525,190
DwarkaIndia 6,9844,340
GoaIndia 7,8414,873
GuwahatiIndia 8,5665,323
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0975,032
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,5224,675
JagdalpurIndia 8,2825,147
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,5585,318
KotaIndia 7,3694,579
KozhikodeIndia 8,3015,158
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9524,320
LudhianaIndia 7,0194,362
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,1095,039
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,4024,600
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,5264,676
MusulipatnamIndia 8,4085,225
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8994,908
New DelhiIndia 7,2614,512
PambanIndia 8,7305,425
PuneIndia 7,6374,746
SagarIndia 7,6914,780
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7414,189
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,5955,341
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,5955,341
VeravalIndia 7,1874,466
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,4825,271
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6968,511
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6287,847
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1737,565
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,8448,603
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,0198,090
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8868,629
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,7786,697
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9829,310
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,2496,990
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,9237,409
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4678,990
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2328,222
AbadanIran 4,7572,956
ArakIran 4,7022,922
BabolsarIran 4,8202,995
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6173,490
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5262,812
Bandar LengehIran 5,5273,434
BirjandIran 5,5443,445
BushehrIran 5,0493,138
ChahbaharIran 6,0903,784
DezfulIran 4,6732,904
EsfahanIran 4,9373,068
IranshahrIran 5,9833,718
KermanIran 5,4973,416
KermanshahIran 4,4682,777
Khoram AbadIran 4,6062,862
MashhadIran 5,4103,362
OroomiehIran 4,1552,582
RamsarIran 4,6492,889
RashtIran 4,5452,825
SemnanIran 4,9333,066
ShahroudIran 5,0223,121
ShirazIran 5,1693,212
TabrizIran 4,2412,635
TeheranIran 4,7552,955
YazdIran 5,1853,222
ZahedanIran 5,8683,646
ZanjanIran 4,4782,783
BaghdadIraq 4,2752,656
BasraIraq 4,7072,925
BelmulletIreland 1,604997
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,440895
ClaremorrisIreland 1,528950
ClonesIreland 1,551964
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,568975
CorkIreland 1,326824
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,321821
DublinIreland 1,456905
KilkennyIreland 1,379857
Malin HeadIreland 1,6801,044
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,332828
ShannonIreland 1,420882
ValentiaIreland 1,374854
EilatIsrael 3,6772,285
HaifaIsrael 3,5142,184
JerusalemIsrael 3,5782,224
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5452,203
AlbengaItaly 1,039646
AlgheroItaly 1,000622
AmendolaItaly 1,6181,006
AnconaItaly 1,450901
ArezzoItaly 1,314817
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7081,062
BergamoItaly 1,220758
BolognaItaly 1,297806
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,370852
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6551,029
BrindisiItaly 1,8131,126
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,085674
CameriItaly 1,141709
CampobassoItaly 1,530951
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,127701
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,126700
Cape FrascaItaly 1,024637
Cape MeleItaly 1,040646
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,596992
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6411,020
CerviaItaly 1,365848
CiampinoItaly 1,358844
Cimone MountainItaly 1,241771
Cisa PassItaly 1,191740
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,296806
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,431889
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6741,041
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7681,099
DecimomannuItaly 1,075668
DobbiacoItaly 1,445898
FalconaraItaly 1,437893
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,270789
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,605997
FonniItaly 1,086675
FrontoneItaly 1,385861
FrosinoneItaly 1,417881
GelaItaly 1,584984
GenoaItaly 1,106687
GhediItaly 1,252778
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7261,073
GrazzaniseItaly 1,484922
GrossetoItaly 1,240770
GrottaglieItaly 1,7681,099
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,092679
GuidoniaItaly 1,371852
IstranaItaly 1,395867
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,519944
LatinaItaly 1,385861
LatronicoItaly 1,6571,030
LecceItaly 1,8341,140
M. CalamitaItaly 1,186737
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7261,073
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6591,031
MilanItaly 1,180734
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,149714
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,245773
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,503934
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,102685
PadovaItaly 1,369851
Paganella MountainItaly 1,337831
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,473915
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,453903
PantelleriaItaly 1,406874
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,231765
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,109689
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,362846
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,492927
PiacenzaItaly 1,191740
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,204748
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,371852
Ponza IslandItaly 1,391864
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6331,015
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,346837
PrizziItaly 1,495929
RadicofaniItaly 1,299807
Resia PassItaly 1,330826
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,386861
RivoltoItaly 1,475916
Rolle PassItaly 1,396867
RomeItaly 1,351840
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,329826
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,501933
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,004624
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6371,017
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8581,155
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,183735
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,023636
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7031,058
SigonellaItaly 1,6311,013
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7561,091
TarvisioItaly 1,533953
TermoliItaly 1,558968
TorinoItaly 1,051653
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,053655
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,410876
TrevicoItaly 1,581982
TrevisoItaly 1,399870
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,517943
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,048651
UdineItaly 1,491927
Ustica IslandItaly 1,445898
VeniceItaly 1,407874
VeronaItaly 1,294804
VicenzaItaly 1,349838
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,328825
ViterboItaly 1,317819