Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1433,817
BustAfghanistan 6,0403,753
BatnaAlgeria 1,010627
BecharAlgeria 1,004624
BejaiaAlgeria 857533
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,156718
BiskraAlgeria 1,032641
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6641,034
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4907,762
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4567,740
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4737,751
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8577,368
ByrdAntarctica 14,9219,272
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6266,603
BarilocheArgentina 11,3487,052
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0626,252
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,03210,584
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,43210,832
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2958,883
BrestBelarus 2,4401,516
BrusselsBelgium 1,301809
Belize CityBelize 8,3195,169
BeninBenin 3,8402,386
BohiconBenin 3,7452,327
BermudaBermuda 5,4353,377
BageBrazil 9,5265,920
BambuiBrazil 8,0284,989
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0254,987
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4504,008
BarcelosBrazil 7,5484,691
BarraBrazil 7,0314,369
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6494,132
BarreirasBrazil 7,2404,499
BelémBrazil 6,5074,044
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9084,914
BelterraBrazil 7,0744,396
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9044,290
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0815,643
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2504,505
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7524,817
BrevesBrazil 6,6704,145
BurgasBulgaria 2,5811,604
BurundiBurundi 5,9053,669
BatouriCameroon 4,3862,726
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2543,265
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3295,176
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1413,816
Banff, AbCanada 7,8844,899
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8873,658
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1042,550
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8064,851
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7694,207
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0034,973
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7923,599
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4055,223
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0914,407
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2194,486
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6612,897
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5105,288
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8962,421
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1325,053
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4404,002
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5782,845
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2392,634
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7437,297
BeijingChina 9,2015,717
BarranquillaColombia 7,6414,748
Benito SalasColombia 8,2555,130
BogotáColombia 8,0324,991
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8581,154
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0543,141
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1533,202
BaniDominican Republic 6,7574,199
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8274,242
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6664,143
BahariyaEgypt 3,2452,017
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3822,102
BiarritzFrance 373232
BordeauxFrance 539335
BrestFrance 890553
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9579,916
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9559,915
BitamGabon 4,5292,814
BanjulGambia 3,2612,027
BerlinGermany 1,8481,148
BrockenGermany 1,6621,033
BokeGuinea 3,4652,153
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3912,107
BudapestHungary 1,9581,217
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9691,224
BangaloreIndia 8,3335,178
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8834,899
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5145,291
BikanerIndia 6,9814,338
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6287,847
BabolsarIran 4,8202,995
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6173,490
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5262,812
Bandar LengehIran 5,5273,434
BirjandIran 5,5443,445
BushehrIran 5,0493,138
BaghdadIraq 4,2752,656
BasraIraq 4,7072,925
BelmulletIreland 1,604997
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,440895
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7081,062
BergamoItaly 1,220758
BolognaItaly 1,297806
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,370852
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6551,029
BrindisiItaly 1,8131,126
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,6052,240
BouakeIvory Coast 3,6432,264
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,0893,784
BeirutLebanon 3,5092,180
BenghaziLibya 2,3211,442
BirzaiLithuania 2,6951,675
BitolaMacedonia 2,0931,301
BlantyreMalawi 7,4024,600
BvumbweMalawi 7,4304,617
BintuluMalaysia 11,9747,441
BamakoMali 3,1261,942
Bko-SMali 3,1361,949
BougounMali 3,2532,022
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,8521,151
BaitagMongolia 7,2354,496
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,2014,475
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,9244,924
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4865,273
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5125,289
BayankhongorMongolia 7,8094,853
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,3375,181
BulganMongolia 7,7914,841
BhamawMyanmar 9,1305,674
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,17211,914
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,60912,185
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,21511,940
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,76912,285
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,91212,373
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,3225,172
BilmaNiger 2,8881,795
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0871,918
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9622,462
BergenNorway 2,2991,429
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2981,428
BjornoyaNorway 3,9602,461
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1761,973
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,9541,836
BadinPakistan 6,8254,241
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,8584,262
BalakotPakistan 6,6074,106
BarkhanPakistan 6,5744,085
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,1795,083
BascoPhilippines 11,2096,965
BialystokPoland 2,4501,523
BejaPortugal 460286
BragancaPortugal 305189
BistritaRomania 2,3571,465
BucharestRomania 2,4571,527
BajkitRussia 6,6054,104
BarabinskRussia 5,9463,695
BarnaulRussia 6,3403,940
BerezovoRussia 5,0233,122
BiserRussia 4,7242,935
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8545,502
BogdarinRussia 7,8914,903
BogucanyRussia 6,8434,252
BomnakRussia 8,5075,286
BorRussia 6,3113,922
BorzjaRussia 8,3515,190
BratskRussia 7,1874,466
BelgradeSerbia 2,0151,252
BoSierra Leone 3,7062,303
BontheSierra Leone 3,7682,342
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8471,148
BerberaSomalia 5,8083,609
BusanSouth Korea 10,3136,409
BadajozSpain 331206
BarcelonaSpain 482299
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 210131
BabanusaSudan 4,4642,774
BaselSwitzerland 1,187738
BernSwitzerland 1,140709
BangkokThailand 10,1756,323
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,1646,316
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,7886,083
BizerteTunisia 1,209751
BalikesirTurkey 2,6671,657
BursaTurkey 2,7501,709
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,5533,450
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6431,021
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,589988
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,591989
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,345836
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,154717
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,181734
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3095,785
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2705,139
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0553,763
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4074,603
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4084,603
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3724,581
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6864,776
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6974,783
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4704,021
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4903,412
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3335,178
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0374,373
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2805,766
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5865,335
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4843,408
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7694,828
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9334,930
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4824,028
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8774,895
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8583,640
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1484,442
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1125,662
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3334,557
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4464,006
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7304,182
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4225,234
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1674,453
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7043,545
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3135,166
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4975,280
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2224,488
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7993,604
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4773,404
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6604,138
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8874,280
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1424,438
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1105,039
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6903,536
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4074,603
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6424,127
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9583,703
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8164,236
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,6524,755
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4974,659
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4805,269
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2874,528
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1065,658
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3383,939
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4504,008
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0283,746
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7334,806
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5044,041
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,0454,378
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5503,449
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6585,380
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9213,679
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8504,256
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,2394,499
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5044,663
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5174,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -