Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0063,732
ChlefAlgeria 636395
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,000622
CeresArgentina 9,8656,130
ChamicalArgentina 10,1826,327
ChepesArgentina 10,2816,389
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,5007,146
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7486,058
CórdobaArgentina 10,1286,294
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1336,297
CorrientesArgentina 9,4595,878
CairnsAustralia 16,0719,987
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,56710,916
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0198,712
CedunaAustralia 16,11410,013
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,83110,459
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9739,926
Cobar MoAustralia 17,10210,628
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6469,723
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,62910,955
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7639,795
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8505,499
CharnocksBarbados 6,2063,857
CotonouBenin 3,8402,386
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8474,876
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1015,034
CabroboBrazil 6,5664,080
CaceresBrazil 8,4045,223
CaetiteBrazil 7,2784,522
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,2503,884
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5865,336
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7705,450
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2635,135
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4844,029
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2334,495
CaparaoBrazil 7,8544,881
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1165,043
CaratingaBrazil 7,8004,847
CaravelasBrazil 7,4494,629
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3634,576
CarolinaBrazil 6,9574,323
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6995,406
CataguasesBrazil 7,9814,960
CatalaoBrazil 7,9734,955
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3045,160
CaxiasBrazil 6,4684,020
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1695,698
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,0733,774
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0274,988
ChapecoBrazil 9,0625,631
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,9934,967
CipoBrazil 6,7664,205
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1584,448
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7964,844
CordeiroBrazil 8,0264,987
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3484,566
CorumbaBrazil 8,6535,377
CoximBrazil 8,4245,235
CrateusBrazil 6,3293,933
CuiabaBrazil 8,2555,130
CuritibaBrazil 8,7175,417
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8104,853
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2833,904
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4675,261
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5432,823
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8002,983
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9073,049
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8404,251
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5445,309
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5575,318
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1932,606
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1355,055
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4733,401
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9313,064
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7452,949
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7442,948
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4435,247
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8963,042
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9333,687
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6153,489
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6592,895
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2883,907
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7694,206
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8933,041
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3834,588
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9663,708
Comox, BcCanada 8,4695,262
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6784,150
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5593,454
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6054,726
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0144,980
ChicoChile 11,7947,329
ChillanChile 11,0496,866
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1306,916
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2116,345
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,8007,333
Curico-General FreireChile 10,8716,755
ChangchunChina 9,3355,801
ChangduChina 8,6305,363
ChangshaChina 9,9486,182
ChengduChina 9,1515,687
ChongqingChina 9,4215,854
Camilo DazaColombia 7,6614,761
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,574978
CamagueyCuba 7,1924,469
CasablancaCuba 7,4474,627
ChebCzech Republic 1,6361,017
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0611,281
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6294,120
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,7474,192
CotuiDominican Republic 6,6834,153
CanarEcuador 8,9655,571
CairoEgypt 3,3502,082
CaenFrance 999621
ChateaurouxFrance 826514
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2673,895
CocobeachGabon 4,5852,849
CologneGermany 1,422884
ChiosGreece 2,5501,585
CorfuGreece 1,9951,239
ConakryGuinea 3,5772,223
CatacamasHonduras 8,3035,159
CholutecaHonduras 8,5155,292
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5505,313
CherrapunjiIndia 8,6375,367
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,6375,367
ChahbaharIran 6,0903,784
ClaremorrisIreland 1,528950
ClonesIreland 1,551964
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,568975
CorkIreland 1,326824
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,321821
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,085674
CameriItaly 1,141709
CampobassoItaly 1,530951
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,127701
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,126700
Cape FrascaItaly 1,024637
Cape MeleItaly 1,040646
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,596992
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6411,020
CerviaItaly 1,365848
CiampinoItaly 1,358844
Cimone MountainItaly 1,241771
Cisa PassItaly 1,191740
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,296806
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,431889
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6741,041
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7681,099
ChibaJapan 10,7776,697
ChichibuJapan 10,6966,647
ChichijimaJapan 11,7117,278
ChoshiJapan 10,7946,707
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5382,198
ChilekaMalawi 7,4024,600
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1674,453
ChitipaMalawi 6,7384,187
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9435,557
ComitanMexico 8,7255,422
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,1218,775
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,4405,245
ChoirMongolia 8,2265,112
CasablancaMorocco 849528
ChindeMozambique 7,7614,823
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,5655,944
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,26611,972
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,85412,338
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,27211,976
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,55112,149
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,55112,149
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,55112,149
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,68912,235
CondegaNicaragua 8,4495,250
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8816,140
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3276,417
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9916,209
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1586,312
ChhorPakistan 6,8444,253
ChitralPakistan 6,4063,981
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0365,615
ConcepcionParaguay 9,0255,608
CajamarcaPeru 9,2675,759
ChachapoyasPeru 9,1475,684
ChiclayoPeru 9,3525,811
ChimbotePeru 9,4215,855
CuzcoPeru 9,2375,740
CzestochowaPoland 2,0901,299
CoimbraPortugal 412256
CalafatRomania 2,2061,371
CeahlauRomania 2,4631,531
ClujRomania 2,2801,417
ConstantaRomania 2,6621,654
CraiovaRomania 2,2811,418
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0303,747
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3663,334
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1264,428
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8504,878
Cape UelenRussia 8,1005,033
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5765,951
CaraRussia 7,9014,910
Cerdyn’Russia 4,5872,851
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6104,729
ChitaRussia 8,0685,013
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,0705,015
CokurdahRussia 7,4524,631
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1695,076
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5835,334
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,5975,963
CaceresSpain 262163
CadizSpain 498310
Ciudad RealSpain 167104
CordobaSpain 312194
ColomboSri Lanka 8,9555,565
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,1346,297
ChanthaburiThailand 10,3826,451
Chiang MaiThailand 9,6726,010
Chiang RaiThailand 9,6545,999
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,2366,361
ChumphonThailand 10,3066,404
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5281,571
CorumTurkey 3,2292,007
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5963,477
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8613,642
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,216756
CernovcyUkraine 2,4801,541
ChernigovUkraine 2,9191,814
CarrascoUruguay 9,9456,180
ColoniaUruguay 10,0096,220
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,3273,931
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1264,428
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0133,736
Camden, ScUsa 6,6724,146
Canton, NyUsa 5,6653,520
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3224,550
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1693,833
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0863,161
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0444,377
Casper, WyUsa 7,9504,940
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5975,342
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,0943,787
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4023,979
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0484,380
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6534,134
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6584,137
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4764,024
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5974,100
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2463,882
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9854,341
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9404,313
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5183,429
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5173,429
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5444,066
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9224,923
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9654,949
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7464,192
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7464,192
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1155,664
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3673,957
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9184,921
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6714,145
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6544,135
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5114,046
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3074,541
Clark, SdUsa 7,2664,515
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4484,628
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9634,327
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1765,080
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3363,937
Clinton, IaUsa 6,8954,285
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1955,714
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5364,061
College Park, MdUsa 6,0863,782
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1195,045
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2414,500
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6844,153
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7514,195
Columbus, InUsa 6,7734,209
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5574,696
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4854,030
Conception, MoUsa 7,3694,579
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5844,712
Conway, ArUsa 7,4614,636
Conway, ScUsa 6,5134,047
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7503,573
Corning, ArUsa 7,3244,551
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5583,454
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3585,193
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9864,962
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8593,641
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8105,475
Covington, LaUsa 7,5614,698
Covington, TnUsa 7,2494,504
Crete, NeUsa 7,4464,627
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8264,863
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,1393,194
CimbajUzbekistan 5,1393,194
CaracasVenezuela 7,0054,353
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9004,288
CoroVenezuela 7,1744,458
ChipataZambia 7,0684,392
ChomaZambia 7,1144,421
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7144,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -