Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,244773
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,200746
EsquelArgentina 11,4857,137
EzeizaArgentina 10,0856,267
East SaleAustralia 17,49110,869
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2009,445
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2019,446
EssendonAustralia 17,29110,745
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1685,076
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,3665,820
EspinosaBrazil 7,3764,583
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8923,662
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,6284,740
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5984,721
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6074,727
Edson, AbCanada 7,7544,818
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4775,268
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5144,048
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3154,546
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4045,222
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4433,383
ErlianChina 8,6565,379
El CaranoColombia 8,1655,074
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,1491,335
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,8284,243
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,6144,110
El ArishEgypt 3,5022,176
El TorEgypt 3,6452,265
ErfurtGermany 1,6191,006
EssenGermany 1,460907
EsfahanIran 4,9373,068
EilatIsrael 3,6772,285
EsashiJapan 10,1566,311
EldoretKenya 5,9203,679
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,6864,776
EssaouiraMorocco 1,141709
EeldeNetherlands 1,602995
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,87812,352
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,54012,142
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,5625,320
EnuguNigeria 3,9392,448
EncarnacionParaguay 9,2715,761
EvoraPortugal 428266
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2325,737
EkimcanRussia 8,8065,472
Elat’MaRussia 3,6712,281
ElistaRussia 3,8522,394
ErbogacenRussia 7,1434,439
EssejRussia 6,4704,021
Ed DueimSudan 4,5562,831
El FasherSudan 4,0982,546
El GeneinaSudan 3,9242,439
El ObeidSudan 4,4732,780
El ShowakSudan 4,7832,972
En NahudSudan 4,3872,726
EdirneTurkey 2,5161,563
ErzincanTurkey 3,6292,255
ErzurumTurkey 3,7572,334
EskisehirTurkey 2,8841,792
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,8953,042
EntebbeUganda 5,7793,591
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7271,073
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,6511,026
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,3103,921
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9474,317
Eastport, MeUsa 5,0763,154
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,6274,740
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,6374,746
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7365,429
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3153,924
Elko, NvUsa 8,6835,396
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,6434,750
Elmira, NyUsa 5,9303,685
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7435,433
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,5073,422
Erie, PaUsa 6,1783,839
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5024,662
Eugene, OrUsa 8,8455,496
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5024,662
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,1725,699
Eureka, SdUsa 7,3334,557
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3525,190
Evansville, InUsa 6,9424,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -