Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,2353,875
FarahAfghanistan 5,8163,614
FormosaArgentina 9,3175,790
ForrestAustralia 15,5779,679
FrancistownBotswana 7,5744,707
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,7373,565
FloraniaBrazil 6,1953,850
FlorestaBrazil 6,5314,058
FlorianoBrazil 6,6224,115
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8795,518
FormosaBrazil 7,6924,780
FortalezaBrazil 6,0743,775
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,0375,616
FrancaBrazil 8,1625,072
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9144,297
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1344,433
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2804,524
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6324,743
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7824,836
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3544,570
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0904,406
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7544,818
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3854,589
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0173,117
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0093,113
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8473,012
FayaChad 3,3112,058
FamagustaCyprus 3,3222,064
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8811,169
FarafraEgypt 3,2512,020
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9933,103
FichtelbergGermany 1,6921,052
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,433890
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,1011,305
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8762,408
FaranahGuinea 3,4582,149
FalconaraItaly 1,437893
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,270789
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,605997
FonniItaly 1,086675
FrontoneItaly 1,385861
FrosinoneItaly 1,417881
FukauraJapan 10,2706,382
FukueJapan 10,5246,540
FukuiJapan 10,5676,566
FukuokaJapan 10,5236,539
FukushimaJapan 10,5786,573
FukuyamaJapan 10,5836,577
FushikiJapan 10,5326,544
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,2483,882
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,6495,375
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9595,567
FunchalMadeira 1,474916
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2273,870
Fes-SaisMorocco 737458
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4661,532
FaroPortugal 542337
FerganaRussia 6,1633,830
FreetownSierra Leone 3,6682,279
FalunSweden 2,5971,614
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,330827
FeodosijaUkraine 3,1881,981
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,9034,911
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5134,669
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,0954,409
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0584,386
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0734,395
Farmington, MeUsa 5,2963,291
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9334,308
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1284,429
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,3374,559
Fayette, IaUsa 6,9794,337
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5474,690
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4574,013
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9874,342
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,9044,290
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6085,349
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4874,031
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8485,498
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3953,974
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,6874,155
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0214,984
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1174,423
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9594,946
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,1704,456
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4934,657
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6174,733
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6044,104
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9744,955
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5113,425
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7544,197
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7814,835
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2183,864
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1403,816
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2435,744
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,2054,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -