Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3223,929
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2613,891
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,112691
General PicoArgentina 10,4646,503
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,9326,172
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,4943,414
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,71011,005
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3368,908
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2649,485
GrazAustria 1,6841,047
GancaAzerbaijan 4,1572,583
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,2712,654
GomelBelarus 2,9221,816
GrodnoBelarus 2,5261,570
GaranhunsBrazil 6,4454,005
GoianiaBrazil 7,9134,917
GoiasBrazil 7,8994,909
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6974,783
GrajauBrazil 6,7534,196
GuairaBrazil 8,8865,522
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1473,820
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3684,578
GarouaCameroon 3,8442,389
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0602,523
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4353,999
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4845,272
Golden, BcCanada 7,9494,940
Goose, NfCanada 4,4192,746
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,1683,833
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7504,816
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9173,055
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6222,872
GanzhouChina 10,2896,393
GuangzhouChina 10,4036,464
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,6634,140
GuayaquilEcuador 9,0145,602
GonderEthiopia 5,0553,141
GourdonFrance 624388
GrenobleFrance 920571
GeisenheimGermany 1,387862
GorlitzGermany 1,8541,152
GibraltarGibraltar 505314
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,7075,410
GeorgetownGuyana 6,5644,079
GoaIndia 7,8414,873
GuwahatiIndia 8,5665,323
GelaItaly 1,584984
GenoaItaly 1,106687
GhediItaly 1,252778
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7261,073
GrazzaniseItaly 1,484922
GrossetoItaly 1,240770
GrottaglieItaly 1,7681,099
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,092679
GuidoniaItaly 1,371852
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,8252,377
GifuJapan 10,6546,621
GaoMali 2,7121,685
GuamMariana Islands 13,1878,194
GuadalajaraMexico 9,3165,789
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,1325,674
GuaymasMexico 9,3465,808
GaluutMongolia 7,7374,808
GemertNetherlands 1,422883
GisborneNew Zealand 19,77512,288
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,77312,287
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,44912,086
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,77812,290
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,52312,132
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,93212,386
GayaNiger 3,2522,021
GardermoenNorway 2,4161,501
GeiloNorway 2,3731,475
GdanskPoland 2,2561,402
GalatiRomania 2,6121,623
Gor’KijRussia 3,8162,372
GorznyjRussia 4,0332,506
GridinoRussia 3,6992,299
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2823,904
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,9926,831
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 553343
GijonSpain 383238
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3622,711
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7822,971
GoteborgSweden 2,2151,376
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,2161,377
GothenburgSweden 2,2141,376
GunnarnSweden 3,0461,893
GenevaSwitzerland 1,012629
GabesTunisia 1,412877
GafsaTunisia 1,281796
GiresunTurkey 3,5022,176
GoztepeTurkey 2,7421,704
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,0193,119
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,9553,079
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7141,065
GajvoronUkraine 2,7691,721
GeniceskUkraine 3,1371,949
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2794,524
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0905,027
Galva, IlUsa 6,9464,316
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0454,999
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5154,670
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5154,670
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5984,722
Glenville, WvUsa 6,3873,969
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,6983,541
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7425,432
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,3563,950
Goodland, KsUsa 7,8754,894
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,6524,755
Grafton, NdUsa 7,0224,363
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7814,835
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,5404,686
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3515,190
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,5274,056
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,0075,597
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5544,694
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9254,925
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6254,117
Greenfield, InUsa 6,7174,174
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2794,524
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,4714,021
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,8874,280
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5114,667
Greenville, OhUsa 6,6434,128
Greenville, PaUsa 6,2183,864
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8894,903
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7164,173
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7524,196
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,0804,399
Groton, CtUsa 5,6103,486
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1055,037
GuanareVenezuela 7,3504,567
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,5684,703
GuiriaVenezuela 6,6204,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -