Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7223,556
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,309814
HuamboAngola 6,2493,883
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7649,175
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,60810,942
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,59410,933
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,27310,112
Horta, FaialAzores 2,1561,340
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0114,978
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8252,999
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8142,992
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1073,795
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4172,745
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3813,965
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2004,474
Hope, BcCanada 8,3295,176
HaikouChina 10,4326,483
HailarChina 8,5995,343
HamiChina 7,5774,708
HetanChina 6,9584,324
HavanaCuba 7,4634,637
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6344,122
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5974,100
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8414,251
HelwanEgypt 3,3592,087
HurguadaEgypt 3,7132,308
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,4071,496
HelsinkiFinland 2,9221,816
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9481,832
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2569,480
HamburgGermany 1,7821,107
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7821,107
HannoverGermany 1,6701,038
HelgolandGermany 1,7471,086
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,416880
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5731,599
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2232,624
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7027,893
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6487,859
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7551,712
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0975,032
HaifaIsrael 3,5142,184
HaboroJapan 9,9646,192
HachijojimaJapan 11,0096,841
HachinoheJapan 10,3426,426
HagiJapan 10,4976,523
HakodateJapan 10,1856,329
HamadaJapan 10,4846,515
HamamatsuJapan 10,7596,686
HikoneJapan 10,6436,614
HimejiJapan 10,6146,595
HiradoJapan 10,5006,525
HirooJapan 10,2276,355
HiroshimaJapan 10,5506,556
HitaJapan 10,5766,572
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6696,630
HunLibya 2,1721,350
HomboriMali 2,8011,740
HomalinMyanmar 8,9115,538
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,7196,040
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,63912,204
HighbankNew Zealand 19,49412,114
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,49612,115
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,11311,877
HororataNew Zealand 19,51112,124
HyderabadPakistan 6,7384,187
HuanucoPeru 9,2905,773
HelPoland 2,2821,418
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3215,792
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2653,272
HatangaRussia 6,2813,903
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7712,965
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,2773,901
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3632,711
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9121,188
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,19910,066
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8766,137
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6936,023
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,1185,666
HalaibSudan 4,2742,656
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6962,918
HudeibaSudan 4,3952,731
HaparandaSweden 3,3112,057
HarnosandSweden 2,8461,769
HamaSyria 3,5602,212
HassakahSyria 3,8412,387
Hua HinThailand 10,2126,346
HakkariTurkey 4,0522,518
Hull, EnglandUk 1,497931
HersonUkraine 2,9631,841
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,5801,603
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2005,096
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4843,408
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0544,383
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0193,740
Hart, MiUsa 6,5034,041
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6213,493
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3634,575
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9684,330
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7214,798
Hays, KsUsa 7,7144,793
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2805,767
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5794,710
Helena, MtUsa 8,0254,987
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9733,711
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3243,930
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6934,159
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3315,177
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3204,549
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1854,465
Highmore, SdUsa 7,3314,556
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,8873,658
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9954,347
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5364,061
Holly, CoUsa 7,9894,965
Homer, AkUsa 8,5035,284
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8144,234
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0074,355
Horton, KsUsa 7,4274,615
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7214,798
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3733,960
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3913,971
Houma, LaUsa 7,7074,789
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0434,998
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5484,069
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0844,402
Huron, SdUsa 7,3184,547
HanoiVietnam 10,0286,231
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,8806,761
HarareZimbabwe 7,4174,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -