Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8331,139
In SalahAlgeria 1,573978
InnsbruckAustria 1,411877
IbiriteBrazil 7,9234,923
IguatuBrazil 6,3603,952
IlheusBrazil 7,1554,446
ImperatrizBrazil 6,7994,225
IndaialBrazil 8,8515,500
IpameriBrazil 7,9434,936
IraiBrazil 9,1045,657
IreceBrazil 6,9754,334
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0124,358
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,3754,583
ItaitubaBrazil 7,2864,528
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6514,755
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9214,922
ItapevaBrazil 8,5595,319
ItirucuBrazil 7,0644,390
ItuacuBrazil 7,1814,463
IvinhemaBrazil 8,7095,412
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7084,169
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4213,369
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2294,492
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8473,012
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8203,617
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,6586,001
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,2078,207
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3857,696
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6844,153
IzobambaEcuador 8,7715,451
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3942,109
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,6545,378
IoanninaGreece 2,0691,286
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2132,618
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5002,175
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,5224,675
IranshahrIran 5,9833,718
IstranaItaly 1,395867
IidaJapan 10,6886,642
IizukaJapan 10,5336,545
IrakoJapan 10,7446,676
IriomotejimaJapan 10,9776,821
IrozakiJapan 10,8236,726
IshigakijimaJapan 11,0106,842
IshinomakiJapan 10,5436,551
IwamizawaJapan 10,0826,265
IzuharaJapan 10,4106,469
IrbidJordan 3,5982,236
IfraneMorocco 788490
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,08511,859
IlorinNigeria 3,6472,266
InchonNorth Korea 9,9736,198
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2542,643
IslamabadPakistan 6,6314,121
IquitosPeru 8,5945,341
IloiloPhilippines 12,0817,507
IasiRomania 2,5911,610
IcaRussia 9,1545,688
IlirnejRussia 8,0164,981
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9935,588
IrkutskRussia 7,5904,717
Ivdel’Russia 4,8022,984
IbizaSpain 458285
IspartaTurkey 2,9401,827
IstanbulTurkey 2,7351,700
IzmirTurkey 2,6341,637
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3851,482
IzmailUkraine 2,6761,663
Imperial, NeUsa 7,7874,839
Independence, KsUsa 7,6294,741
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6323,500
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7524,196
Indianola, IaUsa 7,2374,497
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,7604,201
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0494,380
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0934,408
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,5384,063
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8873,658
IsokaZambia 6,7424,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -