Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2413,878
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,3763,962
JuninArgentina 10,1996,338
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5485,312
JacobinaBrazil 6,8844,278
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1223,804
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,1843,843
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,8244,862
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0525,003
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5434,687
JiuquanChina 8,1125,041
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,4995,282
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,7274,180
JimaniDominican Republic 6,8814,276
JoensuuFinland 3,2992,050
JokioinenFinland 2,9171,813
JyvskylFinland 3,1171,937
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2152,619
JulianehbGreenland 3,6482,267
JagdalpurIndia 8,2825,147
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1737,565
JerusalemIsrael 3,5782,224
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,4505,251
JosNigeria 3,6172,248
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4002,113
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4042,115
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5654,080
JhelumPakistan 6,7194,175
JiwaniPakistan 6,2033,855
JuliacaPeru 9,2535,750
JakutskRussia 7,8764,894
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,9432,450
JenisejskRussia 6,5754,086
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1356,298
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7386,051
JamestownSaint Helena 6,2743,898
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5162,806
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1293,187
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1035,036
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 467290
JubaSudan 5,2883,286
JokkmokkSweden 3,2472,018
JönköpingSweden 2,3021,430
Jonkoping ASweden 2,2961,427
JendoubaTunisia 1,162722
JerbaTunisia 1,463909
JerseyUk 979608
JaltaUkraine 3,0981,925
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4834,650
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1824,463
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9344,309
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,0104,356
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,1703,834
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1295,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -