Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2693,896
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1653,831
KhostAfghanistan 6,3943,974
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1333,811
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4407,730
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0129,328
KlagenfurtAustria 1,591989
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,1612,586
KandiBenin 3,3232,065
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1715,077
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0003,728
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0023,730
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1755,080
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7554,197
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8153,613
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2794,523
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7044,166
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8703,026
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5673,459
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,5434,066
KashiChina 6,5304,058
KunmingChina 9,4875,895
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3503,324
KhargaEgypt 3,5612,213
KosseirEgypt 3,8212,375
KajaaniFinland 3,3242,065
KuopioFinland 3,2322,008
KuusamoFinland 3,4942,171
KarlsruheGermany 1,336830
KasselGermany 1,565972
KonstanzGermany 1,293804
KumasiGhana 3,7582,335
KalamataGreece 2,2411,393
KerkiraGreece 1,9951,239
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3531,462
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1082,553
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4932,170
KankanGuinea 3,3932,108
KindiaGuinea 3,5042,178
KissidougouGuinea 3,5122,183
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6377,853
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5256,540
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5266,541
KeszthelyHungary 1,8071,123
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7601,715
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,5585,318
KotaIndia 7,3694,579
KozhikodeIndia 8,3015,158
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,8448,603
KermanIran 5,4973,416
KermanshahIran 4,4682,777
Khoram AbadIran 4,6062,862
KilkennyIreland 1,379857
KingstonJamaica 7,3254,552
KagoshimaJapan 10,7206,661
KanazawaJapan 10,5336,545
KaruizawaJapan 10,6396,611
KatsuuraJapan 10,8306,730
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7316,668
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9376,175
KobeJapan 10,6526,619
KochiJapan 10,6816,638
KofuJapan 10,7066,653
KumagayaJapan 10,6936,645
KumamotoJapan 10,6116,594
KumejimaJapan 10,9906,829
KureJapan 10,5706,568
KushiroJapan 10,1946,334
KutchanJapan 10,0776,262
KyotoJapan 10,6456,615
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,4974,037
KitaleKenya 5,8583,640
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7952,979
KufraLibya 3,0831,916
KaunasLithuania 2,5751,600
KlaipedaLithuania 2,4721,536
KybartaiLithuania 2,5021,555
KarongaMalawi 6,7974,224
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,8816,762
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,9947,453
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,0496,866
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,0096,841
KuantanMalaysia 11,1366,920
KuchingMalaysia 11,8907,389
KayesMali 2,9941,861
KeniebaMali 3,1611,964
KidalMali 2,4951,550
KitaMali 3,1011,927
KoutiaMali 3,1281,944
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,4728,993
KisinevMoldova 2,6921,673
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,6845,396
KhatgalMongolia 7,4864,652
KhovdMongolia 7,1264,428
KhujirtMongolia 7,8804,897
KhutagMongolia 7,7024,786
KenitraMorocco 736458
KalewaMyanmar 8,9835,582
KathaMyanmar 9,0715,637
KawthaungMyanmar 10,2966,398
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,1965,715
KengtungMyanmar 9,5345,925
KhamtiMyanmar 8,8905,524
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7804,834
KathmanduNepal 7,9704,953
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,52010,887
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,70012,242
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,78512,295
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,88912,359
KarioiNew Zealand 19,87912,353
KawerauNew Zealand 19,75112,274
KopuaNew Zealand 19,96812,408
KanoNigeria 3,3742,097
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0636,253
KarasjokNorway 3,6422,263
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4661,532
KristiansandNorway 2,1321,325
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6271,632
KhasabOman 5,6653,521
KarachiPakistan 6,6554,135
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6614,139
KhanpurPakistan 6,7274,180
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4414,002
KororPalau 13,1848,193
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0841,295
KlodzkoPoland 1,9151,190
KoszalinPoland 2,1171,315
KrakowPoland 2,1041,308
KalakanRussia 7,9814,960
KaliningradRussia 2,3831,481
KamenskoeRussia 8,5295,300
KandalaksaRussia 3,6862,291
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1642,588
KazanRussia 4,1472,577
KemRussia 3,6412,263
KerchRussia 3,2662,029
KhabarovskRussia 9,3205,791
KirenskRussia 7,3904,592
KirovRussia 4,1892,603
KljuciRussia 9,1535,688
KolpasevRussia 6,0923,786
KorfRussia 8,7645,446
KostromaRussia 3,6622,276
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7754,210
KotlasRussia 4,0672,528
KrasnodarRussia 3,4832,164
KrasnojarskRussia 4,8803,033
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,6742,905
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,7434,190
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0743,153
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,2332,631
KurganRussia 5,1623,207
KurskRussia 3,2602,026
KyraRussia 8,1905,090
KigaliRwanda 5,8253,620
KoldaSenegal 3,2642,028
KabalaSierra Leone 3,5242,190
KosiceSlovakia 2,1561,340
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2395,120
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8096,095
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,9575,566
KadugliSudan 4,6222,872
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1592,585
KassalaSudan 4,7462,949
KhartoumSudan 4,4432,761
KostiSudan 4,6482,889
KalmarSweden 2,3041,432
KaresuandoSweden 3,4752,160
KarlstadSweden 2,4161,501
KristianstadSweden 2,1581,341
KamishliSyria 3,8592,398
KanchanaburiThailand 10,0716,258
Khlong YaiThailand 10,5066,529
Khon KaenThailand 10,1446,304
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,2366,361
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,2026,340
KairouanTunisia 1,307812
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4812,163
KarsTurkey 3,8952,421
KastamonuTurkey 3,1151,935
KayseriTurkey 3,3232,065
KonyaTurkey 3,1011,927
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,1123,177
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6783,529
KinlossUk 1,9101,187
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2392,013
KievUkraine 2,8511,772
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2482,018
KirovogradUkraine 2,9431,829
KlepininoUkraine 3,0911,921
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,0681,907
Kovel’Ukraine 2,4711,535
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,0151,874
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5634,078
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0294,989
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,3954,595
Keene, NhUsa 5,5243,433
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5154,049
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1275,050
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,3084,541
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9214,922
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7135,414
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8394,872
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3783,963
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9215,544
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8014,226
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7185,417
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9464,938
KabompoZambia 6,6594,138
KabweZambia 6,9434,315
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9404,312
KafirondaZambia 6,7434,190
KaomaZambia 6,8074,230
KasamaZambia 6,6684,144
KasempaZambia 6,7274,180
KawambwaZambia 6,5174,050
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2354,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -