Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 479298
LuandaAngola 5,7483,572
LuenaAngola 6,2933,910
La PlataArgentina 10,0626,253
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4575,877
La RiojaArgentina 10,1366,299
LaboulayeArgentina 10,3106,407
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1047,522
Las LomitasArgentina 9,3385,803
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,57010,918
LavertonAustralia 17,28210,740
LearmonthAustralia 13,8918,632
LongreachAustralia 16,46810,234
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,46810,233
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,17011,291
Low HeadAustralia 17,52810,892
LinzAustria 1,6481,024
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1951,364
LerwickUk 2,1941,363
La PazBolivia 9,1905,711
LavrasBrazil 8,0905,027
LencoisBrazil 7,0674,392
LinharesBrazil 7,6534,756
LondrinaBrazil 8,6405,369
LomBulgaria 2,2311,387
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0744,396
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2233,867
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5984,100
Langara, BcCanada 8,4375,243
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2283,870
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8454,875
London, OnCanada 6,2033,854
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1383,193
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7524,196
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2655,136
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,7661,097
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,4726,508
LanzhouChina 8,7385,430
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,2845,148
Las GaviotasColombia 7,7744,831
LimonCosta Rica 8,4025,221
LarnacaCyprus 3,3052,054
LimassolCyprus 3,2642,028
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6194,113
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9853,719
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9301,199
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6364,124
La VegaDominican Republic 6,7104,170
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6904,157
LuperonDominican Republic 6,7034,166
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,8115,475
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,0975,653
LuxorEgypt 3,7232,314
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,6865,397
Laucala BayFiji 17,52610,891
LappeenrantaFinland 3,1391,951
Le MansFrance 882548
LilleFrance 1,236768
LyonFrance 903561
LambarnGabon 4,7882,975
LastourvilleGabon 4,8793,032
LibrevilleGabon 4,6392,883
LeipzigGermany 1,7251,072
LindenbergGermany 1,8741,164
LamiaGreece 2,2231,381
LarissaGreece 2,2051,370
LemnosGreece 2,4221,505
LimnosGreece 2,4351,513
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1503,822
LabeGuinea 3,3532,084
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6327,849
La CeibaHonduras 8,3235,172
La MesaHonduras 8,4325,240
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9524,320
LudhianaIndia 7,0194,362
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,519944
LatinaItaly 1,385861
LatronicoItaly 1,6571,030
LecceItaly 1,8341,140
LodwarKenya 5,7143,551
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8346,111
LiepajaLatvia 2,5141,562
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5251,569
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,272791
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,0321,263
LabuanMalaysia 11,9837,446
LuqaMalta 1,6551,029
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2233,867
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5815,954
LashioMyanmar 9,2705,760
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,49512,115
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,26811,973
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,68012,229
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,38512,046
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,91512,375
LincolnNew Zealand 19,53212,138
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,86212,342
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,86212,342
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,86212,342
LagosNigeria 3,8302,380
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4121,499
LillehammerNorway 2,4841,543
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,8504,257
La VictoriaParaguay 8,9595,567
LimaPeru 9,5265,920
LegaspiPhilippines 11,9567,430
LisbonPortugal 517321
LeninbadRussia 6,0183,740
LevsiRussia 5,1023,171
LungiSierra Leone 3,6682,279
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,584985
LanzaroteSpain 1,573978
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 243151
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,184736
LuganoSwitzerland 1,184736
LatakiaSyria 3,4602,150
LampangThailand 9,7516,059
LoeiThailand 9,9876,206
Lop BuriThailand 10,1006,276
LomeTogo 3,8442,389
LeemingUk 1,545960
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1951,364
London, EnglandUk 1,248776
London-GatwickUk 1,221759
LynehamUk 1,233766
L’VovUkraine 2,3771,477
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,7951,737
LozovajaUkraine 3,2472,018
LubnyUkraine 3,0181,875
LuckUkraine 2,5091,559
LuganskUkraine 3,4622,152
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,8774,274
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0244,365
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7674,826
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8684,889
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0684,392
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6193,492
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3005,158
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4214,612
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1845,086
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8974,286
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1005,033
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0264,366
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0104,978
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5265,298
Larned, KsUsa 7,7794,834
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0585,008
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0115,600
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0903,784
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4314,618
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4493,386
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2544,508
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3484,566
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3594,573
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8864,279
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8814,276
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6374,124
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0814,400
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4183,988
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3265,174
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3343,315
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3594,573
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3413,940
Libby, MtUsa 8,0935,029
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4384,622
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1673,832
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2054,477
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4954,658
Llano, TxUsa 8,2505,127
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8544,881
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3815,830
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3695,822
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3885,834
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5425,308
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3243,930
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7994,225
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3574,572
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5644,700
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7523,574
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2755,142
Luling, TxUsa 8,2385,119
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8314,866
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3463,944
LivingstoneZambia 7,1574,448
LundaziZambia 6,9804,338
LusakaZambia 7,0394,374
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0284,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -