Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8413,629
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9963,726
MilianaAlgeria 685426
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3993,976
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8349,839
Malarg EArgentina 10,8086,716
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2116,967
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,3046,403
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1166,286
MendozaArgentina 10,5526,557
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,5446,552
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,6365,988
Mackay MoAustralia 16,66510,356
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,98611,176
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2978,884
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5339,031
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,28310,740
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,29910,750
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,92110,515
Mount GambierAustralia 16,94310,529
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8949,876
MuharraqBahrain 5,1893,225
MinskBelarus 2,7581,714
MogilevBelarus 2,9111,809
MaunBotswana 7,2784,523
MacapaBrazil 6,5654,080
MacauBrazil 6,0893,784
MaceioBrazil 6,4784,026
MachadoBrazil 8,1815,084
ManausBrazil 7,4954,657
MarabaBrazil 6,8944,284
MaringaBrazil 8,6885,399
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,9574,323
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3834,588
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7474,193
MonteiroBrazil 6,3793,964
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6004,723
Morada NovaBrazil 6,1863,844
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9304,306
MamfeCameroon 4,0712,530
MarouaCameroon 3,7692,342
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5703,461
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6843,532
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7584,821
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7034,787
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4305,239
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7094,790
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4425,246
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8653,023
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,0483,137
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5283,435
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5553,452
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3954,595
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8033,606
Morden, MbCanada 7,0204,362
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9783,715
MoundouChad 4,0432,513
MatecanaColombia 8,1565,068
MoroniComoros 7,5354,682
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9771,228
MarstalDenmark 1,9081,185
Melville HallDominica 6,1823,842
MichesDominican Republic 6,6024,102
MocaDominican Republic 6,7004,163
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7504,195
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7624,202
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,6774,149
MilagroEcuador 8,9885,585
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9351,824
MinyaEgypt 3,4112,120
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2662,651
MassawaEritrea 4,9733,090
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4211,505
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,7171,688
MarseilleFrance 797495
MontpellierFrance 711442
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,4914,033
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1089,388
MakokouGabon 4,7372,943
MayumbaGabon 5,0903,163
MitzicGabon 4,6682,901
MkamboGabon 4,7282,938
MoandaGabon 4,9703,088
MouilaGabon 4,9343,066
MagdeburgGermany 1,7341,078
MunichGermany 1,498931
MünsterGermany 1,537955
MethoniGreece 2,2221,381
MilosGreece 2,4591,528
MitiliniGreece 2,5701,597
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5651,594
MacentaGuinea 3,5992,237
MamouGuinea 3,4512,144
Midway IslandHawaii 12,3517,675
MiskolcHungary 2,0991,305
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,1095,039
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,4024,600
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,5264,676
MusulipatnamIndia 8,4085,225
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,0198,090
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8868,629
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,7786,697
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9829,310
MashhadIran 5,4103,362
Malin HeadIreland 1,6801,044
M. CalamitaItaly 1,186737
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7261,073
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6591,031
MilanItaly 1,180734
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,149714
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,245773
ManIvory Coast 3,7002,299
MaebashiJapan 10,6546,621
MaizuruJapan 10,5846,577
MakurazakiJapan 10,7346,670
MatsueJapan 10,4796,512
MatsumotoJapan 10,6246,602
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6176,598
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,2887,014
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,4497,736
MishimaJapan 10,7766,696
MitoJapan 10,7146,658
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8996,773
MiyakoJapan 10,4466,491
MiyakojimaJapan 11,0376,859
MiyakonojoJapan 10,7316,668
MiyazakiJapan 10,7296,667
MombetsuJapan 10,0216,227
MoriokaJapan 10,4116,470
MuroranJapan 10,1436,303
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7426,675
MutsuJapan 10,2556,372
Ma’AnJordan 3,7142,308
MafraqJordan 3,6412,263
MombasaKenya 6,6124,109
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,2875,150
MaseruLesotho 8,3945,216
MonroviaLiberia 3,8652,401
MisratahLibya 1,8911,175
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,0905,027
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,1555,067
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7075,411
MorondavaMadagascar 8,3735,203
MakhangaMalawi 7,4924,656
MangochiMalawi 7,2994,536
MwmosaMalawi 7,4754,645
MzimbaMalawi 6,9654,328
MzuzuMalawi 6,9474,317
MalaccaMalaysia 11,1706,941
MersingMalaysia 11,2877,014
MiriMalaysia 11,9607,432
MaleMaldives 8,6145,353
MenakaMali 2,7921,735
MoptiMali 2,8861,793
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,7029,136
MazatlanMexico 9,3675,821
MeridaMexico 8,1975,093
Mexico CityMexico 9,0795,642
MonterreyMexico 8,7215,419
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2175,728
MaantyMongolia 8,1215,047
MandalgoviMongolia 8,1675,075
MatadMongolia 8,5705,326
MurenMongolia 7,5414,686
MarrakechMorocco 1,063661
MeknesMorocco 753468
MideltMorocco 872542
MaputoMozambique 8,2725,140
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,6664,764
MandalayMyanmar 9,2125,724
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,2745,763
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,1146,285
MindatMyanmar 9,0865,646
MonywaMyanmar 9,1285,672
MyeikMyanmar 10,1146,285
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,0655,633
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,366849
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,21811,942
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,79312,300
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,64812,210
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,17611,916
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,81212,311
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,76512,282
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,69412,238
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,71712,253
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,71412,251
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,37912,043
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,55312,150
ManaguaNicaragua 8,5275,299
MasatepeNicaragua 8,5295,300
MagariaNiger 3,2872,043
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3862,104
MaradiNiger 3,1761,974
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5752,221
MakurdiNigeria 3,8322,381
MinnaNigeria 3,5722,220
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,2016,339
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,0821,915
MajisOman 5,8043,607
MasirahOman 6,2333,873
Muscat  Oman 5,9983,727
MultanPakistan 6,6964,161
MurreePakistan 6,6364,124
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,0459,349
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,1115,662
MoyobambaPeru 9,0625,631
MactanPhilippines 12,2167,591
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,6447,236
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 434270
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9033,047
MagadanRussia 8,6475,373
MahackalaRussia 4,1802,598
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6392,883
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6402,883
MarkovoRussia 8,3115,165
MinusinskRussia 6,8044,228
MogocaRussia 8,2235,110
MoscowRussia 3,4292,131
MurmanskRussia 3,8262,377
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3722,717
MatamSenegal 2,9161,812
MogadishuSomalia 6,5034,041
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 664412
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 429267
MelillaSpain 579360
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 381237
MalakalSudan 4,8803,033
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2485,126
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,074668
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,5555,938
Mae SariangThailand 9,6355,987
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,7926,085
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,2886,393
MalatyaTurkey 3,5492,206
MersinTurkey 3,3162,061
MuglaTurkey 2,7731,723
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,441896
ManstonUk 1,267787
MeloUruguay 9,6235,980
MercedesUruguay 9,9226,165
MontevideoUruguay 9,9576,187
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9574,323
Madison, FlUsa 7,0074,354
Madison, InUsa 6,6984,162
Madison, NeUsa 7,3844,588
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,7844,216
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5734,706
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,6154,111
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1674,454
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8244,240
Marion, InUsa 6,6624,140
Marion, NcUsa 6,6374,124
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,4804,027
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7974,845
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1673,832
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,2495,126
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4273,994
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7305,425
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0144,359
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9464,316
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6604,760
Medford, WiUsa 6,7444,191
Mellette, SdUsa 7,3314,556
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3074,541
Mena, ArUsa 7,6114,729
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3794,585
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0144,980
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2154,483
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,1184,423
Midland, TxUsa 8,4215,233
Milan, MnUsa 7,1344,433
Milbank, SdUsa 7,1634,451
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6724,767
Milford, DeUsa 5,9353,688
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8884,280
Millen, GaUsa 6,8164,236
Millport, OhUsa 6,2933,910
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,4903,411
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,6934,159
Minden, NeUsa 7,5844,713
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,9544,321
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8884,280
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1215,047
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4444,625
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,9634,327
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0244,365
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5844,091
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,1344,433
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1984,473
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3985,218
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,8873,658
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2993,914
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6374,124
Moro, OrUsa 8,6535,377
Morris, MnUsa 7,0744,396
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9034,290
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5044,041
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3393,939
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,0634,389
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,4323,997
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4213,369
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0544,383
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9844,340
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5644,079
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6644,762
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,0064,354
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,4064,602
MaracayVenezuela 7,0874,404
MaturinVenezuela 6,7524,196
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,3934,594
MeridaVenezuela 7,5014,661
MagoyeZambia 7,0564,384
MansaZambia 6,6324,121
MbalaZambia 6,5484,069
MfuweZambia 7,0054,353
MisamfuZambia 6,6634,141
MonguZambia 6,7824,214
MpikaZambia 6,8474,255
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0764,397
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0424,376
MumbwaZambia 6,9434,314
MwinilungaZambia 6,4824,028
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6154,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -