Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2123,860
NeuquenArgentina 10,9936,831
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,2746,385
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,52811,513
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7909,812
Nowra RanAustralia 17,66410,977
NuriootpaAustralia 16,67110,359
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9214,301
NatitingouBenin 3,3882,105
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0595,008
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0562,520
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1262,564
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4792,783
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4675,261
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5572,832
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,1103,175
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2804,524
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3864,590
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9253,682
N’DjamenaChad 3,6372,260
NanchangChina 10,1226,290
NanjingChina 10,0166,224
NanningChina 10,0766,261
NicosiaCyprus 3,2662,029
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9761,228
NaguaDominican Republic 6,6424,127
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8344,247
NegeleEthiopia 5,8023,605
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,48710,867
NandiFiji 17,48710,867
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9491,833
NancyFrance 1,196743
NantesFrance 759472
NiceFrance 956594
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9011,181
NurembergGermany 1,524947
NurnbergGermany 1,522946
NaxosGreece 2,5251,569
NanortalikGreenland 3,5852,228
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6332,257
NordGreenland 4,6022,860
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0452,514
NzerekoreGuinea 3,6682,279
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8994,908
New DelhiIndia 7,2614,512
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,503934
NaganoJapan 10,5936,582
NagasakiJapan 10,5756,571
NagoJapan 11,0346,856
NagoyaJapan 10,6866,640
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0536,869
NaraJapan 10,6806,637
NazeJapan 10,9576,809
NemuroJapan 10,1976,336
NiigataJapan 10,5056,528
NikkoJapan 10,6406,612
NobeokaJapan 10,6816,637
NairobiKenya 6,1803,840
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5029,011
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,4273,994
NidaLithuania 2,4411,517
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0164,981
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6625,383
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9774,336
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1004,412
NaraMali 2,8361,763
NioroMali 2,8611,778
NemaMauritania 2,6761,663
NouakchottMauritania 2,7561,712
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,78511,052
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,89912,365
NelsonNew Zealand 19,72712,259
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,76312,281
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,93712,389
NandaimeNicaragua 8,5325,302
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3352,072
NiameyNiger 3,0521,896
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,3582,087
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7912,356
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3302,690
NawabshahPakistan 6,6814,151
NokkundiPakistan 6,0603,766
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,0895,648
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,6527,241
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5112,803
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4215,233
NikolaevRussia 2,9171,813
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0555,627
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,3315,799
NizneangarskRussia 7,6024,724
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,1374,435
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8192,995
NovgorodRussia 3,1571,962
NovosibirskRussia 6,2303,871
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,0265,609
No. 6Sudan 4,0492,516
NyalaSudan 4,2082,615
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,2256,354
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9956,211
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,5136,533
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8126,097
NarathiwatThailand 10,8246,726
NigdeTurkey 3,2802,038
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,8423,009
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,1061,930
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5044,042
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5044,042
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9734,333
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6344,744
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4844,650
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,4903,412
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8223,618
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2183,864
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9974,348
New London, WiUsa 6,6744,147
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6254,738
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6454,751
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0584,386
New YorkUsa 5,7633,581
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7633,581
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,7663,583
Newark, NjUsa 5,7903,598
Newberry, MiUsa 6,4013,978
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7504,195
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7024,786
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0454,378
Newport, TnUsa 6,7144,172
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2355,117
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1353,812
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4144,607
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9585,567
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5204,673
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6914,779
Norton, KsUsa 7,7184,796
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4003,977
NdolaZambia 6,8094,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -