Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 596371
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8201,131
OranArgentina 9,4565,876
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9408,662
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0079,947
OstendeBelgium 1,297806
ObidosBrazil 7,0564,385
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,1331,947
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7003,542
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7003,542
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,4227,098
OdenseDenmark 1,9521,213
OtavaloEcuador 8,7045,409
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,76611,040
OuluFinland 3,2852,041
OroomiehIran 4,1552,582
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,102685
OdienneIvory Coast 3,4662,154
ObihiroJapan 10,1616,314
OfunatoJapan 10,4956,522
OitaJapan 10,6186,598
OkayamaJapan 10,5946,583
OkinoerabuJapan 10,9996,835
OmaezakiJapan 10,7956,708
OmuJapan 9,9856,205
OnahamaJapan 10,6756,634
OsakaJapan 10,6676,629
OshimaJapan 10,8306,730
OtaruJapan 10,0586,250
OwaseJapan 10,7586,685
OuarzazateMorocco 1,102685
OujoaMorocco 648403
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,65910,973
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,91912,378
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,31512,003
OphirNew Zealand 19,25611,966
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,74012,267
OtautauNew Zealand 19,08411,859
OcotalNicaragua 8,4375,243
OrlandNorway 2,7231,692
OsloNorway 2,3801,479
OhotskRussia 8,5015,283
OkhotskRussia 8,5015,283
OlekminskRussia 7,7004,785
OlenekRussia 6,8064,229
OmskRussia 5,6633,519
OnegaRussia 3,7372,322
OrenburgRussia 4,5592,833
OymyakonRussia 8,1095,039
OviedoSpain 374232
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,7931,736
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0561,278
OdessaUkraine 2,8251,756
OvrucUkraine 2,7491,708
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8094,231
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,4524,631
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2443,880
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4855,272
Oconto, WiUsa 6,5874,093
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6653,520
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8514,879
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4314,618
Olivia, MnUsa 7,0824,401
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5955,341
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3514,568
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3554,571
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8474,255
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0284,367
Orono, MeUsa 5,2223,245
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,6804,151
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8423,630
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8804,275
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4314,618
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9324,308
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4243,992
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6114,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -