Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,85310,473
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,6906,021
ParanaArgentina 9,9376,175
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5565,938
PehuajoArgentina 10,3696,443
PergaminoArgentina 10,1236,290
PigeArgentina 10,5436,552
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1366,299
PosadasArgentina 9,2815,767
PresidenciaArgentina 9,5125,911
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6156,596
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0626,253
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6139,080
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1548,795
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,9261,197
ParakouBenin 3,5132,183
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5104,046
ParacatuBrazil 7,8204,859
ParanaBrazil 7,4514,630
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6845,396
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3065,161
ParintinsBrazil 7,2064,478
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2063,857
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1525,687
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9284,926
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6344,123
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5884,094
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3894,592
PeixeBrazil 7,4504,629
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7144,172
PicosBrazil 6,5564,074
PiraiBrazil 8,1635,073
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8214,860
PompeuBrazil 7,8994,909
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8385,492
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8004,226
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8935,526
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2465,124
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2485,747
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3334,557
PosseBrazil 7,5024,662
PlevenBulgaria 2,3421,455
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3611,467
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,6806,637
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6054,726
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7293,560
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2255,111
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7933,600
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9443,693
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4103,983
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5035,284
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4182,745
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5045,284
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9894,343
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2164,484
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0264,987
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3295,176
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1584,448
ParronChile 10,7806,699
Puerto AysenChile 11,7627,309
Puerto MonttChile 11,4877,138
Punta ArenasChile 12,2297,599
PingbianChina 9,7306,046
PeralesColombia 8,1355,055
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,3724,581
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,5555,316
PragueCzech Republic 1,7501,088
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,8924,282
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6784,150
PoloDominican Republic 6,8494,256
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6784,150
PichilingueEcuador 8,9015,531
PortoviejoEcuador 8,9815,581
PuyoEcuador 8,8055,472
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3572,086
ParisFrance 1,038645
PerpignanFrance 591367
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3147,652
Port-GentilGabon 4,7442,948
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,7386,051
PotsdamGermany 1,8301,137
PatrasGreece 2,1811,355
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0183,118
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4752,159
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1513,822
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,9194,300
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,1025,034
PecsHungary 1,8621,157
PambanIndia 8,7305,425
PuneIndia 7,6374,746
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,2496,990
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,9237,409
PadovaItaly 1,369851
Paganella MountainItaly 1,337831
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,473915
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,453903
PantelleriaItaly 1,406874
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,231765
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,109689
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,362846
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,492927
PiacenzaItaly 1,191740
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,204748
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,371852
Ponza IslandItaly 1,391864
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6331,015
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,346837
PrizziItaly 1,495929
PakseLaos 10,4786,511
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,7816,699
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,2275,734
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2645,757
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4208,961
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9081,185
PatheinMyanmar 9,4865,895
PutaoMyanmar 8,9235,545
PyiMyanmar 9,3745,825
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,60210,938
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,66412,219
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,94312,393
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,94312,393
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,88312,355
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,52812,135
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,78512,295
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,1675,075
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0992,547
PohangNorth Korea 10,2456,367
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7906,084
PadidanPakistan 6,6254,117
PanjgurPakistan 6,2813,903
ParachinarPakistan 6,3763,962
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3323,935
PeshawarPakistan 6,4904,033
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,5219,645
PilarParaguay 9,3825,830
PiscoPeru 9,5865,957
PiuraPeru 9,2995,778
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,9555,565
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,8867,386
PoznanPoland 2,0381,267
PrzemyslPoland 2,2951,426
Penhas DouradasPortugal 338210
PortalegrePortugal 355220
Porto Portugal 431268
PavelecRussia 3,4932,171
PecoraRussia 4,6482,888
PermRussia 4,5712,841
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,4725,886
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4632,152
PjatigorskRussia 3,8032,363
PoronajskRussia 9,5215,917
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,3942,109
Providenja BayRussia 8,3215,171
PskovRussia 2,9691,845
PodorSenegal 2,8661,781
PopradSlovakia 2,0961,303
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8025,470
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0605,009
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 545339
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8715,513
Port SudanSudan 4,5042,799
ParamariboSuriname 6,4033,979
PiteňSweden 3,1851,979
PalmyraSyria 3,7152,308
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8899,874
PhetchabunThailand 10,0186,225
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9226,166
PhraeThailand 9,8136,098
PhuketThailand 10,4356,485
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,4096,468
Prachin BuriThailand 10,2156,348
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,2566,373
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,5384,063
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,100684
PoltavaUkraine 3,1231,941
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7946,086
PradoUruguay 9,9586,188
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9056,155
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9224,301
Pana, IlUsa 6,9794,337
Paoli, InUsa 6,7734,209
Paris, IlUsa 6,8644,266
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9614,325
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4884,653
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0485,001
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8674,889
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6754,770
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4394,623
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4815,270
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3724,581
Peoria, IlUsa 6,9494,318
Perry, OkUsa 7,7674,826
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9123,674
Philo, OhUsa 6,4193,989
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0065,597
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,4594,635
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5104,667
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8864,279
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2154,483
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2593,889
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7633,581
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4733,401
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3244,551
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3315,177
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8864,279
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8804,275
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2804,524
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5165,292
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9414,935
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8403,629
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5165,292
Portage, WiUsa 6,7144,172
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3713,338
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6905,400
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9164,298
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6004,722
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1825,085
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0633,767
Princeton, InUsa 6,9794,337
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5353,439
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1425,059
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,4144,607
PetaukeZambia 7,0664,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -