Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,9516,183
ReconquistaArgentina 9,6666,007
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,2796,387
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0467,486
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4455,869
RosarioArgentina 10,0526,246
RichmondAustralia 17,62310,951
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,93410,523
RecifeBrazil 6,2793,902
RemansoBrazil 6,8324,246
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,6385,368
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1525,066
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8095,474
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1285,051
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7264,801
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6514,133
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3344,557
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3384,560
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7383,566
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0374,994
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3373,317
RuoqiangChina 7,4484,629
Rafael NunezColombia 7,7344,806
RandersDenmark 2,0331,263
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8354,248
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,6454,129
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,2088,208
RumipambaEcuador 8,8235,483
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6612,275
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7212,312
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4882,168
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,2683,895
RostockGermany 1,9181,192
RhodesGreece 2,7771,726
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9911,858
ReykhólarIceland 3,0191,876
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8881,794
RamsarIran 4,6492,889
RashtIran 4,5452,825
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,332828
RadicofaniItaly 1,299807
Resia PassItaly 1,330826
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,386861
RivoltoItaly 1,475916
Rolle PassItaly 1,396867
RomeItaly 1,351840
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,329826
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,501933
RumoiJapan 10,0036,216
RigaLatvia 2,6921,673
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,5621,592
RodriguesMauritius 9,6155,975
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,4144,607
RabatMorocco 768477
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,5985,964
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9264,304
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,75912,279
RangioraNew Zealand 19,56512,158
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,59112,174
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,57312,163
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,73012,260
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,75412,275
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,21211,939
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,70012,242
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,68712,234
RivasNicaragua 8,5385,305
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6394,125
RebolyRussia 3,4192,125
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5112,182
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9523,077
RagaSudan 4,5842,848
RashadSudan 4,6402,884
RenkSudan 4,7742,967
RumbekSudan 4,9903,101
RanongThailand 10,2976,399
Roi EtThailand 10,2436,365
RizeTurkey 3,6732,282
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,5873,472
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,7741,724
RomnyUkraine 3,0591,901
RovnoUkraine 2,5491,584
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6753,526
RochaUruguay 9,8226,103
Racine, WiUsa 6,6974,162
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,3933,972
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6634,762
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6644,762
Reading, PaUsa 5,9423,692
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1175,666
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9654,949
Redding, CaUsa 9,0925,650
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2935,775
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0275,609
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7354,185
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1923,848
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1923,848
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4073,981
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9604,325
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9433,693
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2544,508
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8204,238
Rockville, InUsa 6,7914,220
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2464,503
Rome, GaUsa 6,9864,341
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9014,288
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,9255,546
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4955,279
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0133,736
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0834,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -