Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1043,793
TiranaAlbania 1,9581,217
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1381,329
TebessaAlgeria 1,166725
TimimounAlgeria 1,295805
TindoufAlgeria 1,484922
TouggourtAlgeria 1,188738
TrelewArgentina 11,1706,941
TucumanArgentina 9,8206,102
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3969,567
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3949,566
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2929,502
TibooburraAustralia 16,67210,360
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,33810,152
TshaneBotswana 7,6384,746
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3504,567
TarauacaBrazil 8,7285,424
TauaBrazil 6,3923,972
TefeBrazil 7,8764,894
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5794,710
TeresinaBrazil 6,4554,011
TiriosBrazil 6,7524,196
TorresBrazil 9,1045,658
TracuateuaBrazil 6,3693,958
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,4355,242
TriunfoBrazil 6,4353,999
TucuruiBrazil 6,7914,220
TuriacuBrazil 6,3203,927
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8403,629
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2375,118
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9064,913
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9194,299
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0904,406
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6374,124
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5054,043
Timmins, OnCanada 5,9653,707
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5635,321
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0463,757
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0613,766
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8883,659
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2763,900
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5722,841
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,2556,994
TaiyuanChina 9,1735,700
TaoyuanChina 10,7636,688
TengchongChina 9,1655,696
TønderDenmark 1,8521,151
TylstrupDenmark 2,0971,303
TystofteDenmark 1,9751,227
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8234,240
TahrirEgypt 3,2612,027
TantaEgypt 3,2792,038
TallinEstonia 2,8731,785
TartuEstonia 2,8961,799
TampereFinland 2,9741,848
TurkuFinland 2,8441,767
ToulonFrance 838521
ToulouseFrance 538334
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2999,507
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,31110,136
TchibanGabon 5,0403,132
TbilisiGeorgia 4,0142,494
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,304811
TamaleGhana 3,4632,152
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2341,388
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,2581,403
TimehriGuyana 6,5964,099
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,4705,263
TelaHonduras 8,3765,205
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,5955,341
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,5955,341
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2328,222
TabrizIran 4,2412,635
TeheranIran 4,7552,955
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5452,203
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7561,091
TarvisioItaly 1,533953
TermoliItaly 1,558968
TorinoItaly 1,051653
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,053655
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,410876
TrevicoItaly 1,581982
TrevisoItaly 1,399870
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,517943
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,048651
TabouIvory Coast 4,0272,502
TadotsuJapan 10,6236,601
TakadaJapan 10,5526,557
TakamatsuJapan 10,6346,608
TakayamaJapan 10,6026,588
TanegashimaJapan 10,8206,724
TatenoJapan 10,7336,669
TateyamaJapan 10,8286,729
TokushimaJapan 10,6826,638
TokyoJapan 10,7556,683
TomakomaiJapan 10,1346,297
TottoriJapan 10,5316,544
ToyamaJapan 10,5466,553
ToyookaJapan 10,5546,558
TsuJapan 10,7086,654
TsurugaJapan 10,5986,586
TsuyamaJapan 10,5616,563
TurgayKazakhstan 5,1863,223
TripoliLebanon 3,5082,180
TobrukLibya 2,6331,636
TripoliLibya 1,7211,070
TelsiaiLithuania 2,5481,584
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5045,285
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9595,567
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6205,357
ThyoloMalawi 7,4614,636
TawauMalaysia 12,2687,624
TessalitMali 2,2941,426
TimbuktuMali 2,6361,638
TombMali 2,6411,641
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,5511,585
TacubayaMexico 9,0795,642
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,7745,452
TarialanMongolia 7,6504,754
TosontsengelMongolia 7,4864,652
TsetserlegMongolia 7,7654,825
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,2105,102
TangierMorocco 566352
TarfayaMorocco 1,6401,019
TazaMorocco 696433
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,3735,825
TaungooMyanmar 9,4645,881
ThandweMyanmar 9,3295,797
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,74911,029
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,26611,972
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,62812,197
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,17211,914
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,89912,366
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,81112,311
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,81412,313
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,70312,244
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,11711,880
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,68512,232
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,65712,215
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,75312,275
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,74112,267
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,80512,307
TemukaNew Zealand 19,41712,066
TimaruNew Zealand 19,41012,062
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,56412,157
TahouaNiger 2,9681,845
TillaberyNiger 2,9611,840
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1126,284
TromsoNorway 3,5012,176
TrondheimNorway 2,7131,686
ThumraitOman 6,0213,741
TacnaPeru 9,4665,882
TarapotoPeru 9,0495,623
TrujilloPeru 9,3905,835
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,2117,588
TorunPoland 2,1761,352
TimisoaraRomania 2,0891,298
TambovRussia 3,6212,250
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,5573,453
TaraRussia 5,6613,518
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,6153,489
TermezRussia 5,9753,713
TernejRussia 9,7156,037
TobolskRussia 5,2733,277
TomskRussia 6,2793,902
Tot’MaRussia 3,8292,379
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,5802,846
TuapseRussia 3,4902,169
TuraRussia 6,6274,118
TurukhanskRussia 6,0383,752
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6432,885
TortosaSpain 344214
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,9525,563
TokerSudan 4,6282,876
TartousSyria 3,4962,173
TaipeiTaiwan 10,7836,701
TaboraTanzania 6,2783,901
TakThailand 9,8266,106
TrangThailand 10,5626,564
TabligboTogo 3,8012,362
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6665,385
TunisTunisia 1,262784
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,7142,929
TireeUk 1,7991,118
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6261,010
TernopilUkraine 2,4891,547
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,7126,035
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0284,368
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,2025,097
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1244,427
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1454,440
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1564,447
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2933,910
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5013,418
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4394,623
Temple, TxUsa 8,1195,045
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7024,786
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3414,562
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4494,007
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1074,416
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4694,020
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4905,276
Topeka, KsUsa 7,4714,643
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9143,675
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1975,093
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8553,638
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0255,608
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6724,768
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2334,495
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,7314,183
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9323,686
TumeremoVenezuela 6,7924,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -