Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2407,606
UaupesBrazil 7,7934,843
UbatubaBrazil 8,3035,160
UberabaBrazil 8,1165,043
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9604,325
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,1204,425
UpernavikGreenland 4,5402,821
UummannaqGreenland 4,3172,683
UdineItaly 1,491927
Ustica IslandItaly 1,445898
UenoJapan 10,6886,642
UnzendakeJapan 10,5966,584
UrakawaJapan 10,2226,352
UshibukaJapan 10,6336,607
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6736,633
UwajimaJapan 10,6646,627
UkmergeLithuania 2,6461,645
UtenaLithuania 2,7061,681
UlaangomMongolia 7,0524,382
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,0414,997
UlgiiMongolia 6,9704,331
UliastaiMongolia 7,4694,641
UmnugoviMongolia 7,0764,397
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2945,154
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1856,329
UfaRussia 4,5692,839
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5353,440
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,7934,843
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,8955,527
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,7494,815
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4292,752
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,1845,707
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1685,076
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0274,988
Umm BeninSudan 4,7512,952
UmeňSweden 3,0251,880
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,3986,461
Udon ThaniThailand 10,0766,261
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8466,118
UrfaTurkey 3,6512,269
UsakTurkey 2,8151,749
Uman’Ukraine 2,8021,741
UzgorodUkraine 2,2251,382
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2523,885
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4414,003
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8644,266
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5454,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -