Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,41410,821
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7577,306
WilliamtownAustralia 17,66910,980
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,31110,136
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6789,121
WoomeraAustralia 16,32810,146
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6049,075
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8523,015
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1263,807
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7714,829
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9354,931
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1183,802
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3723,960
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9254,304
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2264,490
WillemstadCuraçao 7,0584,386
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6397,854
WajimaJapan 10,4666,504
WakamatsuJapan 10,5836,576
WakayamaJapan 10,6946,646
WakkanaiJapan 9,8586,126
WajirKenya 6,1443,818
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2864,528
WindhoekNamibia 7,3284,554
WaihiNew Zealand 19,66812,222
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,82112,317
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,75212,274
WaimateNew Zealand 19,36912,036
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,82912,322
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,92612,382
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,87512,350
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,77612,289
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,88612,357
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,42312,069
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,96312,405
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,80712,308
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,79812,303
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,83312,324
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,91012,372
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,62912,197
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,87612,351
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,88212,355
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,84712,333
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,84912,334
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,58412,170
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,59712,178
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,69712,240
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,57412,164
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,48212,107
WintonNew Zealand 19,10411,871
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,56612,158
WarsawPoland 2,2711,411
WroclawPoland 1,9681,223
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8596,127
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6082,864
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8782,410
WauSudan 4,8012,983
WaddingtonUk 1,432890
Waco, TxUsa 8,0745,017
Wake IslandUsa 13,2938,261
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,7834,837
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,3844,588
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7904,219
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4265,236
Walnut, IlUsa 6,8954,285
Warren, OhUsa 6,2933,910
Warren, PaUsa 6,0943,787
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1424,438
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1003,791
Washington, IaUsa 7,0954,409
Washington, InUsa 6,8474,255
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3724,581
Watertown, NyUsa 5,7803,592
Watertown, SdUsa 7,2004,474
Watertown, WiUsa 6,7684,206
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,4974,037
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5484,069
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9434,314
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4194,611
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1574,448
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0414,997
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6854,776
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,3443,942
West Chester, PaUsa 5,9643,706
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,0374,373
West Point, GaUsa 7,0454,378
West Point, NyUsa 5,7633,581
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0694,393
Whitestown, InUsa 6,7174,174
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0104,978
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,6914,779
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3085,163
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,8803,654
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,1923,848
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5264,055
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,9743,712
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,4214,612
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,9643,706
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9493,697
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4113,984
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9954,347
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,4894,032
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,0834,401
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7975,467
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8864,279
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6724,146
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8005,469
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6154,110
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2123,860
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3723,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -