Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,0242,500
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,3722,717
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,2232,624
YaoundeCameroon 4,3452,700
YokoCameroon 4,1952,607
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0443,135
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0334,370
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1584,448
YanjiChina 9,6205,978
YichangChina 9,6485,996
YinchuanChina 8,7095,412
YiningChina 6,6774,149
YariguiesColombia 7,8354,868
YamasaDominican Republic 6,6984,162
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6894,157
YazdIran 5,1853,222
YakushimaJapan 10,8356,733
YamagataJapan 10,5236,539
YamaguchiJapan 10,5236,539
YokkaichiJapan 10,6916,643
YokohamaJapan 10,7746,695
YonagoJapan 10,4946,521
YonagunijimaJapan 10,9276,790
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2068,207
YeMyanmar 9,8466,118
YolaNigeria 3,8162,372
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2806,388
YurimaguasPeru 8,9825,582
YekaterinburgRussia 4,8463,011
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7366,050
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,1903,225
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5035,284
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1925,091
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0675,013
York, PaUsa 6,0403,754
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2543,887
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2405,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -