Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,433890
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 723449
AlgiersAlgeria 723450
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,066662
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0566,249
AzulArgentina 10,3256,416
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,65010,346
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9249,274
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6539,727
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5349,653
AmberleyAustralia 17,41710,823
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,2122,617
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,4412,759
AimoresBrazil 7,7134,793
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8844,278
AltamiraBrazil 6,9224,301
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,6534,755
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2225,109
ApodiBrazil 6,2063,856
AracajuBrazil 6,6714,146
AracuaiBrazil 7,5154,670
AragarcasBrazil 8,0314,990
AraxaBrazil 8,0424,997
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4313,996
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4005,220
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3535,190
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2744,520
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1512,579
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1133,177
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3833,967
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6364,123
AbecheChad 3,7922,357
AntofagastaChile 9,9076,157
AricaChile 9,4955,900
AltaiChina 6,9224,301
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,6085,349
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,5335,303
AraucaColombia 7,5744,707
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,7074,168
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,6214,114
AzuaDominican Republic 6,7824,214
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1701,970
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4522,145
AswanEgypt 3,8452,389
AsyutEgypt 3,4982,174
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,7225,420
AsmaraEritrea 4,9563,080
AssabEritrea 5,4243,370
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4443,383
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,045649
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4748,994
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9827,446
AccraGhana 3,8922,418
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4751,538
AthensGreece 2,3541,463
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3651,470
AasiaatGreenland 4,2582,646
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5192,187
AputiteqGreenland 3,4982,173
AkureyriIceland 2,9501,833
AgraIndia 7,4184,610
AhmedabadIndia 7,2364,497
AkolaIndia 7,7584,821
AllahabadIndia 7,8294,865
AmritsarIndia 6,8874,280
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6968,511
AbadanIran 4,7572,956
ArakIran 4,7022,922
AlbengaItaly 1,039646
AlgheroItaly 1,000622
AmendolaItaly 1,6181,006
AnconaItaly 1,450901
ArezzoItaly 1,314817
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9162,434
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,9102,430
AbashiriJapan 10,0856,267
AburatsuJapan 10,7626,688
AikawaJapan 10,4616,500
AjiroJapan 10,7906,705
AkitaJapan 10,3696,443
AkuneJapan 10,6576,623
AomoriJapan 10,2846,391
AsahikawaJapan 10,0486,244
AsosanJapan 10,6236,601
AmmanJordan 3,6372,260
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,4033,979
AinaziLatvia 2,7671,720
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0935,029
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2825,147
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4395,244
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0004,971
AtarMauritania 2,3951,488
AgalegaMauritius 8,3625,196
AcapulcoMexico 9,3155,789
AayanbulagMongolia 7,6044,725
AltaiMongolia 7,5204,673
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,9264,925
AgadirMorocco 1,246774
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,455904
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,23311,952
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,72012,254
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,74012,266
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,61212,187
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,47212,100
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,56912,161
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,60412,182
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,58912,173
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,58712,172
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,58712,172
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,58712,172
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,58712,172
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,5065,286
AgadezNiger 2,8391,764
AsuncionParaguay 9,1995,716
ArequipaPeru 9,4285,859
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,3667,063
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8159,206
AradRomania 2,1001,305
AjanRussia 8,6545,378
AldanRussia 8,0324,991
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,1242,563
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,7433,569
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3235,794
AnadyrRussia 8,3115,165
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8692,405
ArmavirRussia 3,6372,260
AstrakhanRussia 4,1412,573
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,83610,462
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 516320
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 222138
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 352219
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 416258
Abu HamedSudan 4,1992,609
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7912,977
AqiqSudan 4,6792,907
ArbaatSudan 4,4662,775
AromaSudan 4,6992,920
AtbaraSudan 4,3872,726
Abu KamalSyria 3,9412,449
AleppoSyria 3,5552,209
AranyaprathetThailand 10,3326,420
AtakpameTogo 3,6862,290
AdanaTurkey 3,3662,091
AfyonTurkey 2,9081,807
AnkaraTurkey 3,0731,909
AntalyaTurkey 2,9851,855
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,2133,240
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8611,157
AberporthUk 1,300808
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,329826
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,0921,921
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,0641,904
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6383,503
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6223,494
ArtigasUruguay 9,5815,954
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2954,533
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2654,514
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6415,370
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2045,098
Ada, MnUsa 7,0804,400
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4634,016
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7504,195
Akron, OhUsa 6,3293,933
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2945,154
Albany, GaUsa 7,0274,366
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6713,524
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,0364,372
Albion, NeUsa 7,4524,631
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5175,293
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0244,365
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,3274,553
Algona, IaUsa 7,1174,423
Alice, TxUsa 8,3805,208
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,8893,660
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7714,829
Alma, MiUsa 6,4834,029
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2773,901
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6405,369
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1585,069
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6433,506
Amite, LaUsa 7,6184,734
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,3145,167
Anderson, InUsa 6,7174,174
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7714,208
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0203,741
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4634,016
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3105,164
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2484,504
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1734,457
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7114,171
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6884,156
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7125,414
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4044,601
Athens, GaUsa 6,8574,261
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9614,326
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,8803,654
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6365,988
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4394,623
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7854,216
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9964,969
Aurora, IlUsa 6,7524,196
Austin, TxUsa 8,2005,095
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,4763,403
AndizanUzbekistan 6,1883,845
AcariguaVenezuela 7,2694,517
AdenYemen 5,6253,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -