Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8803,654
ShkoderAlbania 1,9321,201
SkikdaAlgeria 990615
SaltaArgentina 9,6756,012
San AntonioArgentina 10,9636,813
San LuisArgentina 10,4236,477
San RafaelArgentina 10,6596,624
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5676,567
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8386,113
SarmientoArgentina 11,5747,192
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,67210,982
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,67110,981
SalzburgAustria 1,548962
SakiAzerbaijan 4,2062,613
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4052,738
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,3422,698
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,3441,456
SaveBenin 3,6562,272
Santa CruzBolivia 8,9325,550
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8451,147
SalvadorBrazil 6,9534,321
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3575,815
SantaremBrazil 7,0374,373
SantosBrazil 8,4165,230
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3245,172
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2014,475
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3343,936
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0175,603
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3165,789
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1725,078
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3193,927
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5744,707
São PauloBrazil 8,3915,215
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2555,130
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,6395,369
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8004,225
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8444,253
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8814,898
SobralBrazil 6,1743,837
SoureBrazil 6,4504,008
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1064,416
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6826,017
SurubimBrazil 6,3013,915
SadovoBulgaria 2,3761,477
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2451,395
SofiaBulgaria 2,2451,395
SiemreapCambodia 10,4636,502
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5752,843
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7524,817
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,9793,094
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4755,267
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3843,345
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8933,041
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3424,562
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2743,899
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8152,992
Scott, SkCanada 7,4454,626
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8683,025
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8212,996
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4053,359
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2674,516
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6514,133
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5824,090
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5474,690
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1485,063
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3552,706
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7922,978
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5204,673
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5274,677
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5172,807
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,7681,098
SalCape Verde 3,2312,008
SantiagoChile 10,7216,662
SewellChile 10,7466,678
ShanghaiChina 10,2436,365
ShantouChina 10,6076,591
ShenyangChina 9,4355,863
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,1085,039
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5774,708
San JoseCosta Rica 8,4945,279
SibenikCroatia 1,6421,020
SplitCroatia 1,6831,046
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1281,322
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9601,218
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6864,155
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6614,139
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,6254,117
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6904,157
SamanaDominican Republic 6,6104,108
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,7134,172
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7374,187
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,7544,197
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7964,223
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,6064,105
SanchezDominican Republic 6,6344,122
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7104,170
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7634,203
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,7084,169
San GabrielEcuador 8,6395,368
SalloumEgypt 2,7541,712
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9141,811
SohagEgypt 3,5842,227
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6522,269
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,6595,381
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5147,155
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5092,181
StrasbourgFrance 1,261783
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3013,916
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,3433,942
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6682,279
SchleswigGermany 1,8411,144
StuttgartGermany 1,364847
SamosGreece 2,6351,637
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3941,488
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4771,539
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1052,551
SiguiriGuinea 3,2752,035
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5505,313
SzegedHungary 2,0091,248
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7801,106
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9981,863
SagarIndia 7,6914,780
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7414,189
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4678,990
SemnanIran 4,9333,066
ShahroudIran 5,0223,121
ShirazIran 5,1693,212
ShannonIreland 1,420882
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,004624
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6371,017
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8581,155
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,183735
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,023636
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7031,058
SigonellaItaly 1,6311,013
SassandraIvory Coast 3,9572,459
SagaJapan 10,5486,555
SaigoJapan 10,4216,476
SakaiJapan 10,4796,512
SakataJapan 10,4386,486
SapporoJapan 10,0816,265
SaseboJapan 10,5286,542
SendaiJapan 10,5446,552
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7366,671
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5166,535
ShinjoJapan 10,4726,508
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7976,709
ShirakawaJapan 10,6306,605
ShizuokaJapan 10,7676,691
SumotoJapan 10,6726,632
SuttsuJapan 10,0686,256
SuwaJapan 10,6506,618
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,2777,008
SavannakhetLaos 10,2816,389
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6031,618
SiluteLithuania 2,4681,534
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1071,310
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2255,111
SalimaMalawi 7,1974,472
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,1517,551
SibuMalaysia 11,9457,423
SanMali 3,0201,876
SegouMali 3,0201,877
SikassoMali 3,2442,016
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0775,641
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,9835,582
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,0505,003
SainshandMongolia 8,4525,252
SafiMorocco 1,042647
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,373853
SittweMyanmar 9,0925,650
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,79212,299
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1471,334
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2892,665
SaiqOman 5,9753,713
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,0713,772
SurOman 6,1643,830
SialkotPakistan 6,8104,232
SibbiPakistan 6,4434,004
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2905,773
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,6295,984
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3677,685
SandomierzPoland 2,2561,402
SniezkaPoland 1,8771,166
SuwalkiPoland 2,4861,545
SzczecinPoland 1,9821,232
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 606377
Santa MariaPortugal 1,9101,187
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,3803,965
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1535,688
Satu MareRomania 2,2481,397
SibiuRomania 2,3081,434
SulinaRomania 2,7471,707
SadrinskRussia 5,0413,132
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1791,975
SalekhardRussia 5,0873,161
SaratovRussia 3,9392,448
SejmcanRussia 8,3225,171
SelagoncyRussia 7,0274,367
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0016,215
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3805,207
SmolenskRussia 3,0591,901
SociRussia 3,5552,209
SortovalaRussia 3,2922,046
SuntarRussia 7,4574,634
SurgutRussia 5,4913,412
SverdlovskRussia 4,8453,011
SyktyvkarRussia 4,2902,666
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1643,830
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5762,844
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8184,858
SingaporeSingapore 11,3807,072
SliacSlovakia 2,0051,246
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9826,203
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6235,980
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 173107
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 340211
Santander, CantabriaSpain 337209
SevilleSpain 396246
SennarSudan 4,6872,912
ShambatSudan 4,4362,757
ShendiSudan 4,4232,749
StenseleSweden 3,0371,887
StockholmSweden 2,5841,606
StorlienSweden 2,7401,703
SundsvallSweden 2,8221,754
SantisSwitzerland 1,277794
SongeaTanzania 6,9664,329
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,1956,335
SongkhlaThailand 10,6686,630
Suphan BuriThailand 10,0856,267
Surat ThaniThailand 10,4046,465
SurinThailand 10,3206,413
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,3702,094
SokodeTogo 3,5322,195
SfaxTunisia 1,406874
SousseTunisia 1,342834
SamsunTurkey 3,3232,065
SiirtTurkey 3,8882,416
SivasTurkey 3,4212,126
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,5263,434
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,074668
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9831,232
SarataUkraine 2,7401,702
SarnyUkraine 2,6021,617
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,0931,922
SumyUkraine 3,1451,954
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6563,515
SaltoUruguay 9,7586,064
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2085,722
Safford, AzUsa 8,9015,531
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4683,398
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1104,418
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1124,419
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5154,670
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0584,386
Salem, InUsa 6,7734,209
Salem, OrUsa 8,7695,449
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4515,251
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3375,181
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3105,164
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4045,844
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3345,800
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,3803,964
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4655,882
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8204,238
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4845,894
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4395,866
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6934,159
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,2663,894
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7964,223
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9204,921
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8364,869
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7734,209
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5135,290
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5245,297
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6354,744
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3845,210
Selma, AlUsa 7,2634,513
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,6873,534
Seymour, InUsa 6,7734,209
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7544,197
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8534,880
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7634,824
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3174,547
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,2684,516
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6474,131
Southport, NcUsa 6,4333,998
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0974,410
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3963,975
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2624,513
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2585,132
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8124,233
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9954,347
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4254,614
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0895,648
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9734,333
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1104,418
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5774,087
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7633,581
State College, PaUsa 6,0673,770
State University, MsUsa 7,3574,572
State University, NmUsa 8,7645,446
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2933,911
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1435,060
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1554,446
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2435,744
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2224,488
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5943,476
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6114,729
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6624,140
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5195,294
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2874,528
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3774,584
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8283,621
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,8323,624
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,6614,761
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,2384,498
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9714,332
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,6911,051
SocotraYemen 6,3623,953
SenangaZambia 6,8744,271
SerenjeZambia 6,9124,295
SeshekeZambia 7,0574,385
SolweziZambia 6,6174,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -